2019 Free Apple EnsurePass 9L0-415 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePass Dumps

9L0-415 Dumps VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/9L0-415.html

 

 

QUESTION 11

Which procedure will display a list of recently installed software updates on a Mac OS X v10.9 computer?

A. Open Software Update and click Receipts.

B. Open Installer and choose Show Items from the File menu.

C. Open Software Update preferences and click Installed Software.

D. Open Console, click Show Log List, and choose Software Update.log under /Library/Logs.

E. Start up the computer from the Mac OS X v10.9 Install DVD and choose Show Items from the

File menu.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 12

You need to update several networked iMacs running Mac OS X v10.9 with the latest system

update from Apple. Which statement describes a valid method of using a single computer to

begin this task?

A. Choose Copy Update to Multiple Computers from the Update menu in Software Update on

one computer, and click Download.

B. Choose Download Only from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and

then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.

C. Download the updates on one computer, and store them in the computer’s

/Network/Software Updates/ folder; Software Update will automatically search this folder

first when it runs on the target iMacs.

D. Identify available updates using Software Update, use Safari to download the updates from

the Apple Support website on one computer, and then distribute the updates to the target

iMacs over the network.

E. Run Software Update on one computer, then turn on Software Update Sharing in the Sharing

preferences; when Software Update runs on the other computers, it will preferentially

download updates from the local computer.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 13

You are configuring a Mac OS X v10.9 computer that will be located in a public space. You want

anyone to be able to log in and use Safari, but you do NOT want their Safari browser history to

remain on the computer after users log out. Which action will let the computer function in the

desired manner?

A. Create a Guest account.

B. Enable the Guest account.

C. Create a SharingOnly account.

D. Enable the Sharing Only account.

E. Create a managed account with Parental Controls.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 14

Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

You perform a default installation of Mac OS X v10.9, and then create an account for Chris. The

Chris account is a member of which group?

A. staff

B. chris

C. wheel

D. admin

E. workgroup

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 15

Review the screenshots of the My Account pane of Accounts preferences, and a Finder window,

and then answer the question below.

A Mac OS X v10.9 computer has three local users configured as shown above. Bill Sykes has lost

the password to his account. Which procedure will let you reset the password?

A. Log in as Bill Sykes using the root password, then reset Bill Sykes’ password from Accounts

preferences.

B. Log in as Samuel Pickwick, then open Reset Password from the Utilities folder, and reset Bill

Sykes’ password.

C. Restart the computer from the Mac OS X Install DVD, then open Reset Password from the

Utilities menu, and reset Bill Sykes’ password.

D. Log in as Samuel Pickwick, open Directory preferences and enable the root user, then

authenticate as the root user in Accounts preferences, and reset Bill Sykes’ password.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 16

Which of these is an attribute in a user record for a Mac OS X v10.9 user account?

A. Access ID (AID)

B. Security ID (SID)

C. Service Profile ID (SPID)

D. Generated Unique ID (GUID)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 17

The primary role of the master password in Mac OS X v10.9 is to let you ________.

A. access all the passwords stored in a local keychain

B. reset the password of an account that hasFileVault enabled

C. change the startup device by holding down the Option key while the computer starts up

D. connect to any password-protected web server whose password is stored in a local keychain

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 18

When a user logs into her computer, she cannot access her login keychain. What would explain

this?

A. In a previous login session, the user removed Keychain Access from her login items.

B. In a previous login session, the user changed her account password using Accounts

preferences.

C. In a previous login session, the user enabledFileVault on her account, and then changed her

account password using Accounts preferences.

D. Prior to the current login session, the user changed her account password using the Reset

Password utility on the Mac OS X v10.9 Install DVD.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 19

A standard user enabled FileVault on his account, and did not enter a hint for his account

password in Accounts preferences. Now he has lost his account password. Which procedure can

an admin user follow to let this user log in again?

A. Log in to the admin user account, open Keychain Access, open the user’s login keychain, and

then let the user view the account password.

B. Select the standard user account at the Login window, click the Reset Password button, enter

the master password, and then reset the account password.

C. Log in to the admin user account, open Accounts preferences, click the Reset Password

button, enter the admin user’s password, and then reset the standard user’s account

password.

D. Log in to the admin user account, change the privileges on the user’s home folder, mount the

home folder image using Disk Utility, and then reset the password in Accounts preferences.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which Mac OS X v10.9 tool can help you create a strong password?

A. Security Audit, accessible from Directory Utility.

B. Password Audit, accessible from Security preferences.

C. Password Assistant, accessible from Accounts preferences.

D. Password Checking, accessible from Parental Controls preferences.

 

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps