2019 Free Apple EnsurePass 9L0-415 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePass Dumps

9L0-415 Dumps PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/9L0-415.html

 

 

QUESTION 21

In a default Mac OS X v10.9 file system, which of these is an absolute path to the home folder for

a user account named becky?

A. ./becky/

B. ~/becky/

C. Users/becky/

D. /Users/becky/

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 22

Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

Last login: Thu Jul 2 15:22:17 on ttys00

Lab-Mac-1:~ admin$

You open Terminal on your Mac OS X v10.9 computer, and see the window displayed in the

screenshot above. What does the “~” indicate?

A. The current shell.

B. The current working directory.

C. The path to the admin command.

D. An argument passed to the admin command.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 23

You enter the command rm -R /Applications/Exec.app in the default shell in a Mac OS X Terminal

window. What role does the string “/Applications/Exec.app” play in this command?

A. A flag that redirects the command.

B. A switch that modifies the argument.

C. An option that modifies the command.

D. The command that the shell executes.

E. The argument that the command acts on.

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 24

In a default installation of Mac OS X, which user accounts can run the sudo command?

A. User accounts defined in the /var/sudoers file.

B. User accounts defined as members of the staff group.

C. User accounts defined as members of the admin group.

D. User accounts that have the Terminal application listed in the System tab of Parental Controls

preferences.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which Terminal command allows an admin user to execute a command as the root user in Mac

OS X?

A. sudo

B. root

C. exec

D. alias

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which statement describes the function of the Services menu item in Mac OS X?

A. It displays the status of active host connections.

B. It configures the network interfaces for a particular port.

C. It provides a list of running processes for each user on the system.

D. It allows you to access features of one application from within another application.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which of these lets you build a workflow in Mac OS X by dragging actions from a library?

A. Terminal

B. Automator

C. Services menu

D. AppleScript Editor

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 28

Review the screenshot of a portion of the Disk Utility application window, and then answer the

question below.

Which statement best describes the “149.1 GB ST3160023AS Media” item that appears in the

screenshot above?

A. It is a volume with three partitions.

B. It is a hard disk with three partitions.

C. It is a partition with three file systems.

D. It is a RAID set made from three hard disks.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

Which process will let you start up a computer in target disk mode?

A. Start up the computer from the Mac OS X Install DVD, then choose Target Disk Mode from

the Utilities menu.

B. Hold down the S key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, then type the command

reboot -target.

C. Hold down the T key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, until a FireWire icon

appears on the screen.

D. Hold down the Option key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, until a dialog

appears, then select Target Disk Mode from the dialog.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 30

The function of journaling in the Mac OS Extended (Journaled) file system is to ________.

A. provide a backup of user files

B. provide support for Spotlight searches

C. protect volume integrity in cases of unexpected shutdown

D. provide support for resource forks, extended attributes, and metadata

 

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps