2019 Free Apple EnsurePass 9L0-521 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePass Dumps 

9L0-521 Dumps VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/9L0-521.html

 

QUESTION 16

Review the screenshot and answer the question below.

 

clip_image001

 

You downloaded an app using Safari. When you try to open the app, you see the message shown

above. What is a possible explanation?

 

A.    The app was signed using a certificate from an unknown authority.

B.     The certificate needed to decrypt this app cannot be found in the keychain.

C.    Gatekeeper has recognized that the app was altered after it was signed.

D.    The sandbox into which the app was downloaded by the quarantine system has become

corrupted.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 17

Which procedure will permit only the Marketing group to access a website hosted on OS X

Server?

 

A.      Using Server app, double-click the website from the list of websites, add a realm, and enable

Allowed Access for the Marketing group.

B.      In Finder, edit the permissions of the site folder to Read-only for the Marketing group, and

No Access for the everyone group.

C.      In Finder, edit the permissions of the site folder to Read/Write for the Marketing group, and

No Access for the everyone group.

D.     Using Server app, double-click the website from the list of websites, and select the

Marketing group from the Who Can Access menu.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 18

What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install and run OS X Server on an OS X

Mountain Lion computer?

 

A.    2 GB

B.     4 GB

C.    6 GB

D.    8 GB

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 19

You configured the Time Machine service on a computer with OS X Server to store backup data

on the Data volume. Later you configure the service to store the backup data on a larger volume

named Backup Data. How is the backup data handled after the switch to the new backup

volume?

 

A.    The next time users back up, new and changed files are backed up to the new volume, along

with aliases pointing to the data on the old volume.

B.     The next time users back up, all their files are backed up to the new volume.

C.    Users are presented with a dialog asking which volume they want to use to store their

backup data.

D.    OS X Server copies the existing backup data from the old volume to the new volume.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 20

What are TWO ways administrators can remove a device group profile from an OS X Mountain

Lion computer? (Select 2)

 

A.    In Workgroup Manager, select the group, click Preferences and click the Delete (-) button.

B.     In the Profiles pane in System Preferences, select the profile, and click the Remove (-) button.

C.    In Profile Manager, click Device Groups, select the appropriate device group, click Members,

and click the Delete (x) button to the right of the member computer.

D.    In Server app, select the group, click the Edit (pencil) button in the Group pane, and deselect

Manage.

E.     In the Profiles tab in Device Manager, select the OS X Mountain Lion computer, select Profiles, select the group, and click the Delete (-) button.

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

 

QUESTION 21

Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

 

clip_image002

 

You are manually restoring the home folder for a new user account, and see the message shown

above. What will happen if you click Cancel?

 

A.    The existing home folder’s name will be changed to match the one you entered in the new

account sheet.

B.     You will be returned to the new account sheet in the Users & Group pane.

C.    The account name will be changed to the name of the existing home folder.

D.    The existing home folder will be displayed in the Finder with the name selected.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 22

Review the screenshot of settings for the Contacts app on an OS X Mountain Lion client computer, and then answer the question below.

 

clip_image003

 

The OS X Mountain Lion computer whose Contacts settings are shown above is connected to an

active Contacts service on an OS X Server at contacts.pretendco.com. By default, where will new

contacts be stored?

 

A.    In the user’s iCloud account, and on all devices configured to use that iCloud account.

B.     On the Contacts server and on the Mountain Lion client computer.

C.    Only on the Mountain Lion client computer.

D.    Only on the Contacts server.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which tool can you use to configure SACLs for OS X Server running on Mountain Lion?

 

A.    Profile Manager

B.     Server Admin

C.    Server app

D.    Workgroup Manager

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 24

Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

 

clip_image004

 

While attempting to reinstall OS X Mountain Lion in Recovery mode, you get the error message

shown above. Your Mac is physically connected to an Ethernet network. Which tool can you

use to diagnose the problem further?

 

A.    Network Diagnostics

B.     Network Utility

C.    Internet Connect

D.    Network Preferences

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 25

You can configure Time Machine to delete versions of files as soon as they reach a specified age.

 

A.    True

B.     False

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26

You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its

Calendar clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve

your goal?

 

A.    A complex global password policy

B.     An SSH tunnel

C.    An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol

D.    A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 27

What advantage is gained by configuring the Contacts service in OS X Server to provide LDAP

searches?

 

A.    It lets admins integrate Microsoft Exchange Server with the Contacts service.

B.     It enables third-party contact management apps to be integrated with the Contacts service.

C.    It eliminates the need for users to configure the Contacts app to perform LDAP searches.

D.    It lets the Contacts service sync contact modifications to the LDAP server.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 28

Review the screenshot of Contacts service settings in Server app, and then answer the question

below.

 

clip_image005

 

Why is the “Include directory contacts in search” option dimmed?

 

A.    The server is neither configured as an Open Directory Master nor bound to a directory server.

B.     The data folder for the Contacts service is empty.

C.    The folder containing the Contacts data is not configured as a share point.

D.    The Websites service is not turned on.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 29

Using Server app, how do you configure the Websites service in OS X Server to serve website

files that are stored on a volume other than the system volume?

 

A.    In /Library/Web Server/Documents/, create an alias to the folder on the external volume,

then select the alias in the Web Site Configuration pane.

B.     Drag the website files from the external volume into the Websites pane.

C.    Click Add (+) to create a new website, and in the New Web Site pane choose a folder on the

external volume from the “Store Site Files In” pop-up menu.

D.    Click Add (+) and add the external volume to the list of Websites service folders, then store

the website files in Library/WebServer/Documents/ on the external volume.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 30

You have configured the Mail service in OS X Server to scan email for viruses. Where on the

server can you locate email that has been identified as containing a virus?

 

A.    /etc/virusmails

B.     /Library/Server/Mail/Data/scanner/virusmails

C.    /System/Library/server/mail/virusmails

D.    /var/virusmails

 

Correct Answer: B


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps