2019 Free Apple EnsurePass 9L0-521 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePass Dumps 

9L0-521 Dump

http://www.ensurepass.com/9L0-521.html

 

QUESTION 46

In order to sign a configuration profile, which steps must you complete?

 

A.      In the Profile Manager service in Server app, select “Sign configuration profiles” and choose

a valid code-signing SSL certificate.

B.      In the Profile Manager web app, select “Sign configuration profile” and choose a valid

code-signing SSL certificate.

C.      In the Profile Manager service in Server app, select “Sign configuration profiles” and choose

a valid Apple Push Notification service certificate.

D.     In the Profile Manager web app, select “Sign configuration profiles” and choose a valid

Apple Push Notification service certificate.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 47

What is an advantage of deploying signed Profile Manager profiles, rather than unsigned Profile

Manager profiles?

 

A.      Signed profiles can be installed on mobile devices and computers; unsigned profiles can only

be installed on computers.

B.      Signed profiles can be updated on devices via an update process; unsigned profiles must be

deleted before a new profile can be installed.

C.      An unsigned profile’s source or contents may be tampered with; signing validates both.

D.     Signed profiles cannot be removed by users without administrator authorization; unsigned

profiles can be.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 48

You are using System Image Utility in OS X Mountain Lion to create a network disk image. Which

of these is NOT a valid source for creating the image?

 

A.    A mounted disk image of a hard disk with OS X Mountain Lion installed.

B.     OS X Mountain Lion installer app.

C.    A Mac mini with OS X 10.7 installed.

D.    A MacBook Pro running OS X Mountain Lion and booted in target disk mode.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 49

Where is the utility for creating network disk images stored, by default, on a Mac with OS X

Mountain Lion?

 

A.    in /Server/Utilities/

B.     in /Applications/Utilities/

C.    in /System/Library/CoreServices/

D.    in /Applications/Server/, but only after you have installed OS X Server

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 50

On an OS X Mountain Lion computer with OS X Server installed, istant in OS X Mountain Lion,

pressing Command that contains a folder named “Reports.” The permissions for both are shown

below.

 

clip_image002

Pat is not a member of the Finance group, but you would like her to have access to the Finance

Dept share point. Using the Share Points pane in the File Sharing service in Server app, you

modify the permissions of the share point as shown below.

 

clip_image003

 

After changing the permissions on the share point, what access will Pat have to the Reports

folder in the share point?

 

A.    Read-only

B.     None

C.    Read & Write

D.    Write-only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 51

From your OS X user account that has iCloud enabled, how can you open a TextEdit document

that you stored in iCloud?

 

A.      In TextEdit, choose Open from the File menu, click iCloud, and then select the document

that you want to open.

B.      From the iCloud pane of System Preferences, select the TextEdit app and the document that

you want to open.

C.      In Finder, select iCloud > Open from the Go menu, and then select the TextEdit app and the

document that you want to open.

D.     From the Applications folder, open the iCloud app, and then select the TextEdit app and

document that you want to open.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 52

What type of configuration profile will let you manage which Software Update server the OS X

Mountain Lion computers in your organization use?

 

A.    group profile

B.     trust profile

C.    user profile

D.    device group profile

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 53

Review the screenshot of a portion of the Disk Utility application window, and then answer the

question below.

 

clip_image004

 

Which statement best describes the selected question in the screenshot above?

 

A.    It is one of three stripes in a RAID set.

B.     It is one of three hard disks in a RAID set.

C.    It is one of three file systems on a partition.

D.    It is one of three partitions on a hard disk.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 54

How does OS X Mountain Lion handle third-party, 32-bit kernel extensions (KEXTs)?

 

A.    It runs them in compatibility mode.

B.     It ignores them.

C.    It moves them to /Library/Extensions/Disabled/.

D.    It prompts the user with an option to convert them to 64-bit.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 55

In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network

folder? (Select 2)

 

A.    WebDAV

B.     SMB

C.    DFS

D.    FTP

E.     AFP

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

 

QUESTION 56

On a Mac running OS X Mountain Lion, how can you display a list of installed software updates?

 

A.      Open Installer, choose Show Files from the File menu, and then in the Files section under

/var/log/, select install.log.

B.      Open System Information, click System Report, and then in the sidebar under Software, click

Installations.

C.      Open Software Update preferences and click Installed Software.

D.     Open Software Update and click Receipts.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 57

You are creating a network disk image that you will use to copy a system image to other Macs

while they are booted from the network disk image. What type of network disk image are you

creating?

 

A.    NetCopy

B.     NetInstall

C.    NetBoot

D.    NetRestore

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 58

Which password policy CANNOT be set for user accounts in OS X Server?

 

A.    Password must differ from the last three passwords used.

B.     Password must contain both uppercase and lowercase letters.

C.    Password must differ from all passwords used in the past year.

D.    Password must be reset at a specified time interval.

E.     Password must contain a character that is not a letter or a number.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 59

In OS X, which is a valid method to reset permissions and ACLs on a home folder to their default

settings?

 

A.      Start the computer from the OS X Recovery partition, open Terminal from the Utilities menu,

enter reset password at the prompt, select the system volume and the user account, and

click Reset.

B.      Start the computer from the OS X Recovery partition, select Password Reset from the OS X

Utilities window, select the system volume and the user account, and click Reset.

C.      Open Disk Utility from the Utilities folder on the startup volume, select the volume with the

home folder, and click Repair Permissions.

D.     Select the user home folder in the Finder, choose Get Info, choose Reset Permissions from

the action pop-up menu, and authenticate as the user.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 60

If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder, Finder

preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed.

 

A.    True

B.     False

 

Correct Answer: A

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps