2019 Free Apple EnsurePass 9L0-524 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePass Dumps

9L0-524 Dump

http://www.ensurepass.com/9L0-524.html

 

 

QUESTION 61

How do you add password protection to a website?

 

A.

Define a realm for the website.

B.

Use HTTPS instead of HTTP.

C.

Select et password?in the Sites pane of Server Admin, and enter a password.

D.

Ensure that the owner of the website’s Documents folder is the user ww?

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 62

In Mac OS X Server v10.9, print quotas ________. (Choose TWO.)

 

A.

can be enabled for a print queue in Server Admin

B.

can be configured for group accounts in Workgroup Manager

C.

can be configured for user accounts in Workgroup Manager

D.

can be configured for computer accounts in Workgroup Manager

E.

cannot be enforced on printers shared over LPR

 

Correct Answer: AC

 

 

QUESTION 63

The Accounts pane of System Preferences lets you configure an account to ________.

 

A.

recognize multiple valid passwords

B.

have Read only access

C.

use a Simple Finder environment

D.

log in to the computer only via FTP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 64

You are currently in the same directory as a file called ile 1? To view this file contents from the command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)

 

A.

cat file 1

B.

cat file\1

C.

cat file \1

D.

cat file\ 1

E.

cat ile 1?cat ?ile 1

 

Correct Answer: ABCDE

 

 

QUESTION 65

Which THREE are useful steps in troubleshooting an issue where a webpage won’t load? (Choose THREE.)

 

A.

Use Network Utility DNS Scan command to locate DNS servers on the network.

B.

Verify the network settings in the Network pane of System Preferences.

C.

Use Network Utility Ping command to test direct IP connectivity.

D.

Use Network Utility Lookup tool to test known DNS servers.

E.

Use System Profiler to review the Network Activity report.

F.

Use Network Monitor to review the Activity Report.

 

Correct Answer: BCD

 

 

QUESTION 66

Which is a requirement when initially configuring a Bluetooth device, such as a cell phone, to pair with a computer running Mac OS X v10.9?

 

A.

The computer and the device must have the sleep function disabled.

B.

The computer or the device must be set to Require Network Authentication.

C.

The computer or the device must be set to be Discoverable.

D.

The computer and the device must be within line of sight of each other.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 67

Booting Mac OS X v10.9 in verbose mode is most useful as a troubleshooting tool when ________.

 

A.

you repeatedly encounter system crashes after logging in

B.

the computer cannot communicate with a printer

C.

the system repeatedly crashes during startup

D.

you repeatedly encounter application crashes

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 68

What type of business do you support?

 

A.

enterprise business (more than 1,000 employees)

B.

education (K-12)

C.

small business (1 to 5 employees)

D.

medium business (21 to 100 employees)

E.

personal / home office

F.

medium business (101 to 500 employees)

G.

education (higher)

H.

government Knon-profit

I.

small business (6 to 20 employees)

J.

enterprise business (501 to 1,000 employees)

K.

none of the above

 

Correct Answer: F

 

 

QUESTION 69

Using Directory Access, you can configure your computer to ________.

 

A.

use AppleTalk to discover SMB services

B.

disable Finder Connect to Server feature

C.

be a member of more than one Windows workgroup

D.

use a specific WINS server for SMB service discovery

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 70

By default in Mac OS X v10.9, you can use the Finder to ________. (Choose all that apply.)

 

A.

burn a CD

B.

create a disk image file

C.

see every file in your home directory

D.

to archive multiple items simultaneously using the Archive menu item

E.

empty the trash securely, so that data-recovery software cannot restore the files

 

Correct Answer: ADE

 

 

QUESTION 71

If you took one or more Apple leader-led courses to prepare for this exam, when did you take the most recent one? (Choose the closest answer.)

 

A.

one month ago

B.

did not take an Apple leader-led course

C.

last week

D.

two or three weeks ago

E.

more than three months ago

F.

three months ago

G.

two months ago

 

Correct Answer: F

 

 

QUESTION 72

Mac OS X v10.9 administrator users can enable a personal firewall by clicking the Start button in the Firewall pane of ________.

 

A.

the Sharing pane of System Preferences

B.

Network Utility

C.

the Network pane of System Preferences

D.

NetInfo Manager

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 73

Which of these is NOT a valid DNS resource record?

 

A.

CNAME

B.

MX

C.

A

D.

REV

E.

PTR

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 74

When Mac OS X Server v10.9 is installed on an empty volume, the Server Assistant lets you ________. (Choose all that apply.)

 

A.

configure a Mac OS X Server computer to be a NetInfo parent

B.

configure share points

C.

save configuration details in a file or directory services record

D.

create new user and group accounts

E.

install and configure Mac OS X Server on a remote computer

 

Correct Answer: CE

 

 

QUESTION 75

Using Server Admin, which browsing protocols can you enable for Apple File Service? (Choose all that apply.)

 

A.

Open Directory

B.

SMB

C.

NFS

D.

AppleTalk

E.

Rendezvous

 

Correct Answer: DE

 

 

QUESTION 76

In Mac OS X Server v10.9, you should enable strict locking when you are sharing a volume over ________.

 

A.

AFP and SMB

B.

AFP only

C.

AFP and FTP

D.

FTP only

E.

SMB only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 77

Which is the default location of all kernel extensions (‘kext’ files) in Mac OS X v10.9?

 

A.

/Library/Extensions/

B.

/System/Library/Extensions/

C.

/System Folder/Extensions/

D.

/System/Extensions/

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 78

To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?

 

A.

Ethernet

B.

AppleTalk

C.

FireWire

D.

Modem

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 79

You are offering FTP services over the Internet to users who may be behind a firewall. You should advise users to enable passive FTP if they are behind a firewall that ________.

 

A.

requires SFTP

B.

does not allow FTP connections

C.

has FTP tunneling disabled

D.

does not allow all FTP connection modes

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 80

Which three computers meet Apple’s minimum requirements for installing Mac OS X Server v10.9? (Choose THREE.)

 

A.

Power Mac G5 / 128 MB RAM / 3 GB available disk space

B.

iMac (Slot Loading) / 64 MB RAM / 6 GB available disk space

C.

Power Mac 8500 with G3 processor upgrade / 256 MB RAM / 5 GB available disk space

D.

PowerBook G4 / 256 MB RAM / 2 GB available disk space

E.

iBook G4 / 256 MB RAM / 6 GB available disk space

F.

iMac (Flat Panel) / 384 MB RAM / 4 GB available disk space

G.

eMac / 128 MB RAM / 6 GB available disk space

H.

Xserve / 1 GB RAM / 12 GB available disk space

 

Correct Answer: FGH


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps