2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-310 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 Dumps

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

 

 

QUESTION 1

According to Cisco best practices, which traffic control should you apply to the strict priority queue?

 

A.

Bandwidth should be limited to one-third of the link capacity.

B.

Bandwidth should be limited to 768 kbps.

C.

Limits should be applied to non-real-time traffic and all real-time traffic should be permitted.

D.

The link serialization delay should be set to less than 100 ms.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 2

What is the benefit of using VLSM?

 

A.

To save a wasting of IP Address

B.

To expand a subnet

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which command is correct for creating a virtual interface on a Cisco wireless controller?

 

A.

config create interface

B.

tag interface

C.

config interface address

D.

untag interface

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

Multicast has been enabled and configured in the Enterprise, and PIM Sparse-mode has been enabled on all VLANs. What feature is required to stop multicast traffic from being broadcasted on the access layer switches?

 

A.

IGMP snooping

B.

Multicast boundary filter

C.

PIM dense-mode

D.

Dynamic ARP inspection

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which design enables easy and flexible scaling in the Cisco Enterprise Architecture model?

 

A.

modular

B.

top-down

C.

bottom-up

D.

full-mesh

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which two Cisco products can be used in a data center to support OTV technology? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

B.

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

C.

Cisco ASR 1000 Series Routers

D.

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Routers

E.

Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 7

What two SAN protocols will allow a customer to utilize 10GbE for SAN access? (Choose two.)

 

A.

ISCSI

B.

FCoE

C.

SATA

D.

Fiber Channel

E.

AoE

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?

 

A.

MGCP

B.

RTP

C.

SCCP

D.

CDP

E.

ICMP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes client traffic between multiple routers?

 

A.

HSRP

B.

VRRP

C.

GLBP

D.

IGRP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer at a technical call center receives a call from a customer complaining that only 56 kbps of data can be transferred over the T1 Frame Relay WAN circuit at a remote site. The engineer checks the Frame Relay switch and confirms that only 56 kbps is being transferred over the circuit. The engineer requests the router configuration of the customer headquarters site router. What is causing this issue to occur?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

The wrong CIR is configured.

B.

The BECN configuration is causing this issue.

C.

The class name is spelled wrong under the interface.

D.

The wrong DLCI number is assigned to the interface.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 11

What two addresses are defined under RFC 1918? (Choose two.)

 

A.

19.22.37.1

B.

10.1.7.19

C.

127.0.0.1

D.

172.31.1.1

E.

239.15.12.1

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 12

A network engineer is tasked with summarizing the routes to a remote site. What is the optimal route statement to connect to the 192.168.101.0/24 and 192.168.102.0/24 networks across the corporate WAN?

 

A.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

B.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.252.0 10.1.1.1

C.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.1

D.

ip route 192.168.101.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 13

Which two considerations are important when designing the core layer? (Choose two)

 

A.

port security

B.

PoE

C.

Access list requirements

D.

low latency

E.

redundancy

 

Correct Answer: DE

 

 

QUESTION 14

A network engineer is designing a solution that will monitor IP traffic through corporate routers with the ability to export the flows to a collection engine without using network probes. What technology meets this requirement?

 

A.

RMON

B.

NetFlow

C.

SNMP

D.

Syslog

E.

IP SLA

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

A network design engineer is seeking a dynamic routing protocol that supports fast convergence in a Cisco environment. What protocol allows for this?

 

A.

EIGRP

B.

OSPF

C.

RIP

D.

BGP

E.

IS-IS

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16

What describes the link performance?

 

A.

Bandwidth

B.

Utilization

C.

Availability

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Network_performance

 

 

QUESTION 17

Refer to the exhibit. A standard, Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

#1

B.

#2

C.

#3

D.

#4

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which Cisco technology can connect more than two switches so that they behave as on switch?

 

A.

Ether Channel

B.

Stack Wise

C.

VSS

D.

routing

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 19

In Cisco ACI, which option is the unified point of automation , management , monitoring and programmble?

 

A.

Python

B.

REST

C.

APIC

D.

Postman

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?

 

A.

BGP

B.

Cisco Discovery Protocol

C.

QoS

D.

RMON

E.

NetFlow

 

Correct Answer: E


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps