2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-310 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

 

QUESTION 21

Which two methods are used to reduce the mesh links required between iBGP peers in the same AS? (Choose two.)

 

A.

community

B.

route reflectors

C.

local preference

D.

confederations

E.

atomic aggregate

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in Cisco FabricPath? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

B.

Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches

C.

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

D.

Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches

E.

Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Directors

 

Correct Answer: AC

 

 

QUESTION 23

OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)

 

A.

All areas need to connect back to area 0.

B.

The OSPF process number on each router should match.

C.

NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.

D.

Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.

E.

ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.

 

Correct Answer: AE

 

 

QUESTION 24

How to reduce the size of a routing table? (Choose two.)

 

A.

NAT

B.

Summarization

C.

Static routes

D.

VLAN

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 25

Company ABC has intermittent problems registering site IP phones over the WAN with Cisco Unified CallManager at headquarter. The company hires a network consultant to help implement QoS in its network. Which technique should the consultant use to identify traffic and apple alone that travers the network?

 

A.

policing

B.

NBAR

C.

priority queuing

D.

RSVP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 26

With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the designer have their own strengths. Which statement is an example of such a strength?

 

A.

Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of oversubscription on aggregate network performance.

B.

N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize intercontroller roaming events.

C.

N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the controllers are colocated in an NOC or data center.

D.

N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same subnet for more efficiency.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which option can use deep-packet examination to determine the specific nature of an attack?

 

A.

network IPS

B.

NetFlow collector

C.

stateful firewall

D.

syslog server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 28

How many switches can be combined into a single network element using VSS?

 

A.

4

B.

6

C.

8

D.

2

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 29

The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer?

 

A.

VDC

B.

vPC

C.

Rapid PVST+

D.

VSS

E.

Flex Links

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 30

Router A has three feasible successors to the 192.168.1.0/24 network, which are listed here:

 

Option 1 has a metric of 8123228.

 

Option 2 has a metric of 2195467.

 

Option 3 has a metric of 8803823.

 

The variance 4 command was issued on Router A.

 

How many active entries does Router A have in its routing table for the 192.168.1.0/24 network?

 

A.

0

B.

1

C.

2

D.

3

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 31

What are two components of the Build phase in the Cisco Design Lifecycle? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Migration

B.

Deployment

C.

Optimization

D.

Design

E.

Configuration

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 32

A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?

 

A.

Backbone Area

B.

Totally Stub Area

C.

Not So Stubby Area

D.

Stub Area

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 33

Which option is an example of physical device virtualization?

 

A.

VSS

B.

VPN

C.

VRF

D.

VLAN

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 34

Which option is a benefit of the modular approach to network design?

 

A.

higher availability

B.

repeatable scalability

C.

increased security

D.

improved resiliency

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 35

What should be considered when scaling EIGRP (Choose three)?

 

A.

CPU

B.

Peers

C.

Query scope

D.

Interface Bandwidth

E.

Memory

F.

IP Address

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

QUESTION 36

Which Layer in the Cisco Enterprise Archetecture model is highly available, has fast convergence, and should avoid packet manipulation?

 

A.

Campus distribution

B.

enterprise data center

C.

enterprise edge

D.

campus access

E.

campus core

F.

remote access VPN

 

Correct Answer: E

Explanation:

http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1315434

 

 

QUESTION 37

In which two modes can you deploy Cisco IPS appliances? (Choose two.)

 

A.

inline

B.

promiscuous

C.

VTP group

D.

threat mitigation

E.

threat detection

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 38

In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?

 

A.

Design

B.

Plan

C.

Prepare

D.

Implement

E.

Operate

F.

Optimize

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

 clip_image001

 

Plan Phase

The Plan phase identifies the network requirements based on goals, facilities, and user needs. This phase characterizes sites and assesses the network, performs a gap analysis against best-practice architectures, and looks at the operational environment. A project plan is developed to manage the tasks, responsible parties, milestones, and resources to do the design and implementation. The project plan aligns with the scope, cost, and resource parameters established with the original business requirements. This project plan is followed (and updated) during all phases of the cycle.

 

 

QUESTION 39

For a VLAN that requires 60 hosts, which subnet is the most efficient?

 

A.

172.31.17.0/27

B.

10.0.0.1/20

C.

192.68.15.0/24

D.

10.10.10.0/26

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 40

An engineer wants to find all of the objects of a certain type available in the MIT. Which kind of query must be performed?

 

A.

object-level

B.

tree-level

C.

class-level

D.

subtree-level

 

Correct Answer: D


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps