2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-310 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 41

A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:

 

clip_image002existing AAA Server

clip_image002[1]Cisco Catalyst switches

clip_image002[2]minimal added investments

 

Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?

 

A.

NAC Appliance

B.

Cisco IBNS

C.

CSM

D.

Cisco Security MARS

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 42

A network architect working for a larger financial institutions is designing a VPN solution that must include encryption Which VPN type requirement?

 

A.

GETVPN (Group Encrypted Transport VPN)

B.

L2VPN

C.

MPLS VPN

D.

L3VPN

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/vpn/l3vpn-and-ipsec/td-p/2557205

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transport-vpn/prod_presentation0900aecd80582031.pdf

 

 

QUESTION 43

Which one of the following is “synchronous link” design?

 

A.

SSL VPN over serial cable modem

B.

Bonded T1s

C.

Internet VPN

D.

MPLS VPN

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://community.spiceworks.com/topic/325935-mpls-speeds

 

 

QUESTION 44

What are two important aspects to consider when looking at backup circuit options for a branch location?

 

A.

local exchange carrier diversity

B.

type of dynamic routing protocol

C.

type of core switch

D.

backup MPLS connection

E.

Internet service provider diversity

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

 

QUESTION 45

Which VPN tunneling technology supports IP multicast?

 

A.

DMVPN spoke-to-spoke

B.

Cisco Easy VPN

C.

IPsec direct encapsulation spoke-to-spoke

D.

IPsec direct encapsulation hub-and-spoke

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 46

Which option is an example of a fixed two-level hierarchical routing protocol?

 

A.

OSPF

B.

RIPv2

C.

EIGRP

D.

static routes

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 47

What kind of servers you should place in DMZ?

 

A.

WWW

B.

FTP

C.

DHCP

D.

TACACS+

E.

NFP

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 48

Which statement about using VSS on a pair of switches is true?

 

A.

IT enables the pair to operate as one logical switch.

B.

It requires HSRP

C.

It enables the administrator to mange each switch separately

D.

it blocks traffic on the redundant link to prevent loops.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12-2SX/configuration/guide/book/vss.html#wp1062785

 

QUESTION 49

Which IETF standard technology can be used with data center design to readily scale server virtualization?

 

A.

Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links

B.

OTV

C.

vPC

D.

FCoE

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 50

Which two options best describe the top-down design approach? (Choose two)

 

A.

The approach begins with the needs of the organization

B.

The design will meet both current and future requirements.

C.

Organizational requirements should not be included.

D.

The design is based on previous experience and allows for a quick solution.

E.

The approach begins with the physical layer of the OSI model.

 

Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/training-events/le31/le46/cln/qlm/CCDA/design/top-down-approach-to-network-design-3/player.html

 

 

QUESTION 51

which options characterizes normal traffic flow and performance? (Choose two)

 

A.

Bandwidth

B.

Utilization

C.

Availability

D.

Baseline

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 52

A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?

 

A.

Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links

B.

Cisco FabricPath

C.

data center bridging

D.

Cisco Unified Fabric

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 53

Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that a network will grow exponentially for the next 24 months, what is the main limitation that must be addressed?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

scalability

B.

serviceability

C.

redundancy

D.

resiliency

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 54

A network engineer must connect two sites. Each site has a different autonomous system number. Which method do you use to exchange routing information between the sites?

 

A.

OSPFv3

B.

BGP

C.

static routing

D.

EIGRP

E.

IGP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 55

What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)

 

A.

allows a quick response to a design request

B.

facilitates design that is based on previous experience

C.

requires little or no notation of actual organizational requirements for implementation

D.

incorporates organizational requirements

E.

provides a broader overview to the organization and the designer

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 56

Which network virtualization technique can you implement without disrupting the existing network design and infrastructure?

 

A.

VRF-Lite

B.

EVN

C.

MPLS

D.

VNET tags

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 57

DRAG DROP

Drag the characteristic on the left to the correct campus design model on the right.

 

clip_image006

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image008

 

 

QUESTION 58

What are three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)

 

A.

Use organizational input.

B.

Perform a traffic analysis.

C.

Analyze the user-mapping of a running application.

D.

Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees.

E.

Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network.

F.

Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer’s existing network.

 

Correct Answer: ABE

 

 

QUESTION 59

Which statement is true about using a DNS server to discover a controller IP?

 

A.

The AP sends a discovery request to the first controller on the list and then goes down the list chronologically until it receives a discovery response.

B.

The AP sends a discovery request to the last controller on the list and then goes up the list chronologically until it receives a discovery response.

C.

The AP sends a discovery request to all controllers on the list simultaneously.

D.

Multiple controller IP addresses in a DNS response are not supported.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

Where in the network hierarchy should network access control be performed?

 

A.

backbone

B.

core

C.

access

D.

distribution

 

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps