2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-310 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

 

QUESTION 61

What is the benefit of VLSM?

 

A.

reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length

B.

reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization

C.

reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization

D.

allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised

E.

secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 62

An infrastructure is designing a private WAN infrastructure to support an Organization and must support quality of service and multicast functionality to the remote sites. Which WAN technology support this requirement?

 

A.

MPLS

B.

IPsec VPN

C.

DMVPN

D.

SSL VPN

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 63

Which three options are examples of network logical virtualization? (Choose three.)

 

A.

virtual PortChannel

B.

virtual machine

C.

Virtual Device Context

D.

Virtual Switching System

E.

virtual device driver

 

Correct Answer: ACD

 

 

QUESTION 64

What IPv4 addressing technique is used for proper address planning to reduce the number of entries in a routing table?

 

A.

filtering

B.

tunneling

C.

summarization

D.

translation

E.

supernetting

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 65

Between what two modules DMZ should be located? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Internet

B.

Building access

C.

Building distribution

D.

Corporate network

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 66

Refer to the exhibit. Which next hop will the router select if given an IP packet with the destination address 19.48.254.3?

 

clip_image001

 

A.

Router 2

B.

Router 1

C.

Interface 0

D.

Interface 1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 67

What is a benefit of IPv6 over IPv4 addresses?

 

A.

shorter addresses

B.

automatic summarization

C.

hierarchal global address space

D.

faster IGP convergence

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 68

You are tasked with designing a new branch office that will support 75 users with possible expansion in the future and will need a highly available network. Which of the branch design profiles should be implemented?

 

A.

large branch design

B.

medium branch design

C.

teleworker design

D.

small branch design

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Medium Branch Design

The medium branch design is recommended for branch offices of 50 to 100 users, which is similar to the small branch but with an additional access router in the WAN edge (slightly larger) allowing for redundancy services. Typically, two 2921 or 2951 routers are used to support the WAN, and separate access switches are used to provide LAN connectivity.

 

 

QUESTION 69

What are the three models that are required in the systematic approach of the top-down design methodology? (Choose three.)

 

A.

logical

B.

physical

C.

layered

D.

network components

E.

technological

F.

protocols

G.

virtual

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

QUESTION 70

Which three layers comprise the traditional hierarchical model? (Choose three.)

 

A.

core layer

B.

distribution layer

C.

access layer

D.

aggregation layer

E.

network layer

F.

Internet layer

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

QUESTION 71

Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

 

A.

stub

B.

totally stubby

C.

backbone

D.

NSSA

E.

virtual link

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 72

Which scenario is the best example of a single-homed connected infrastructure?

 

A.

a data center that is connected to one service provider over an MPLS circuit and another service provicer over an Ethernet connection.

B.

a remote office that is connected to the WAN using a DSL provider and a cable provider.

C.

a small office that uses a DSL link to connect to the WAN.

D.

to corporate office that uses two separate routers to connect to two different service providers.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 73

Which two connector actions are important when designing the core layer?

 

A.

port security

B.

PoE

C.

Access list requirements

D.

low latency

E.

redundancy

 

Correct Answer: DE

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 74

A company would like to distribute a VM hosting cluster between three data centers with the capability to move VMs between sites. The connectivity between data centers is IP only, and the new design should use the existing WAN. Which Layer 2 tunneling technology should be used?

 

A.

VPLS

B.

L2TPv3

C.

OTV

D.

AToM

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 75

An engineer wants to ensure that the Spanning Tree topology appears loop free while redundant switches are present. Which Layer 2 technology must be used?

 

A.

VPC

B.

PaGP

C.

LACP

D.

OTV

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 76

What access policies to set up for remote VPN access? (Choose three)

 

A.

Admins are centrally authenticated with full network access

B.

Partners are centrally authenticated with access limited by use of ACLs

C.

Employees are centrally authenticated with access limited by use of ACLs

D.

Admins are locally authenticated with full network access

E.

Partners are centrally authenticated with full access

F.

Employees are centrally authenticated with full access

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

QUESTION 77

A network engineer must collect application-level information passing through a router. What two tools can provide this information? (Choose two.)

 

A.

NBAR

B.

CiscoWorks

C.

SNMP collector

D.

NetFlow collector

E.

Syslog

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 78

A network engineer is tasked with summarizing the routes to a remote site. What is the optimal route statement to connect to the 192.168.101.0/24 and 192.168.102.0/24 networks across the corporate WAN?

 

A.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.254.0

B.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.252.0

C.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.255.0

D.

ip route 192.168.101.0 255.255.254.0

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 79

What three design best practices are key functions of the distribution layer? (Choose three.)

 

A.

fault domain isolation

B.

admission control

C.

access switch aggregation

D.

QoS tagging

E.

address summarization

F.

end user and application isolation

 

Correct Answer: ACE

 

 

QUESTION 80

Which statement describes the recommended deployment of DNS and DHCP servers in the Cisco Network Architecture for the Enterprise?

 

A.

Place the DHCP and DNS servers in the enterprise campus access layer and enterprise branch.

B.

Place the DHCP and DNS servers in the enterprise campus server farm layer and enterprise branch.

C.

Place the DHCP server in the enterprise campus core layer and remote access and VPN module, and place the DNS server in the Internet connectivity module.

D.

Place the DHCP server in the enterprise campus distribution layer, and place the DNS server in the Internet connectivity module.

 

Correct Answer: B

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps