2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-310 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 Dumps VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

 

QUESTION 81

Which two network services should you host on the DMZ? (Choose two)

 

A.

NFS

B.

WWW

C.

TACACS+

D.

DHCP

E.

FTP

 

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 82

Which option is an advantage of a Layer 3 access model over the traditional Layer 2 access model?

 

A.

increased neighbor adjacencies

B.

faster convergence

C.

reduced resources on the router

D.

reduced size of routing table

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 83

Which two states are RSTP port states? (Choose two.)

 

A.

discarding

B.

learning

C.

blocking

D.

listening

E.

disabled

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 84

Refer to exhibit. Based on the following output from the access switch, which option is the trust boundry for QoS?

 

clip_image002

clip_image003

 

A.

IP phone

B.

access

C.

core

D.

endpoint

E.

distribution

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 85

Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)

 

A.

VSS: Virtual Switching System

B.

VRF: virtual routing and forwarding

C.

VCI: virtual channel identifier

D.

VLSM: variable length subnet masking

E.

VM: virtual machine

F.

VMP: Virtual Memory Pool

 

Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:

Network virtualization encompasses logical isolated network segments that share the same physical infrastructure. Each segment operates independently and is logically separate from the other segments. Each network segment appears with its own privacy, security, independent set of policies, QoS levels, and independent routing paths. Here are some examples of network virtualization technologies:

 

VLAN: Virtual local-area network

VSAN: Virtual storage-area network

VRF: Virtual routing and forwarding

VPN: Virtual private network

VPC: Virtual Port Channel

QUESTION 86

Refer to the exhibit. A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the core layer?

 

clip_image005

 

A.

#1

B.

#2

C.

#3

D.

#4

E.

#5

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 87

Which three Cisco technologies can you use to detect and mitigate threats? (Choose three.)

 

A.

NetFlow

B.

FWSM

C.

ISE

D.

VRRP

E.

sFLOW

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 88

Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.)

 

A.

access services

B.

transport services

C.

storage services

D.

forwarding services

E.

session control services

F.

security services

G.

filtering services

H.

remote access services

 

Correct Answer: ABCE

Explanation:

An architecture framework for media services supports different models of video models. As shown in Figure 14-13, the network provides service to video media in the Media Services Framework. Those services are access services, transport services, bridging services, storage servers, and session control services, which arc provided to endpoints. Access services provide identity of end devices, mobility, and location services. Transport services provide QoS for reliable packet delivery. Bridging services provide transcoding, conferencing, and recording services of media streams.

Storage services provide capture and storage of media streams and content management and distribution.

Session control services provide session signaling and control and gateway services.

 

clip_image006

 

 

QUESTION 89

Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network?

 

A.

cRTP

B.

IEEE 802.1P

C.

RSVP

D.

LFI

E.

Auto QOS

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

RSVP Signaling protocol that enables end stations or applications to obtain guaranteed bandwidth and low delays for their data flows.

 

 

QUESTION 90

In an enterprise Layer 2 switched network, which protocol must be running to enable link redundancy?

 

A.

CDP

B.

PaGP

C.

LACP

D.

STP

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 91

Which two options can be virtual networking devices? (Choose two.)

 

A.

ESX host

B.

VM

C.

switches

D.

routers

E.

Hyper-V host

 

Correct Answer: CD

 

 

QUESTION 92

A routing protocol neighbor relationship has been established between two routers across the public Internet using GRE. What technology can be used to encrypt this communication channel?

 

A.

access lists

B.

IP security

C.

context based access

D.

intrusion prevention system

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 93

In which two places is redundancy recommended in an enterprise campus network design? (Choose two.)

 

A.

building distribution

B.

campus core

C.

building access

D.

e-commerce

E.

Internet connectivity

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 94

In which phase of cisco design life cycle the validation of network infrastructure happened?

 

A.

Assessment in plan

B.

Deployment in build

C.

Validation in build

D.

Optimization in operate

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 95

Which two issues are typical challenges to network stability and reliability? (Choose two.)

 

A.

hardware failures

B.

layer 1 link failures

C.

application failures

D.

core layer failures

E.

distribution layer failures

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 96

Which two design decision can improve network resiliency? (Choose two)

 

A.

Implement redundant link

B.

Increase data plane bandwidth

C.

Implement serial device connection

D.

Reduce network size

E.

Implement redundant topology

 

Correct Answer: AE

 

 

QUESTION 97

Application servers require load balancing and security services. Where in the data center network should these services be provisioned?

 

A.

core

B.

aggregation

C.

Layer 3 access

D.

distribution

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 98

Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into “legal” public addresses on a one-for-one basis?

 

clip_image007

 

A.

NAT

B.

VLAN

C.

GARP

D.

PPP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 99

What statement about EVN is true?

 

A.

Support RIP

B.

Support OSPFV3

C.

Required LDP

D.

Support as many as 32 virtual networks per device

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/evn/configuration/xe-3s/evn-xe-3s-book/evn-overview.html

 

 

QUESTION 100

Which option best describes the high-level design document?

 

A.

It includes specific information such as hardware models, software versions, IP addressing, and routing protocols.

B.

It contains the test plan to certify that the customer’s network is ready for use.

C.

it contains the steps needed to install and configure the network equipment and the steps that verify basic network operation.

D.

it includes business and technical requirements and the proposed network architecture.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/98302

High-level design (HLD) explains the architecture that would be used for developing a software product. The architecture diagram provides an overview of an entire system, identifying the main components that would be developed for the product and their interfaces. The HLD uses possibly nontechnical to mildly technical terms that should be understandable to the administrators of the system

 

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps