2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-310 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 Dumps PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

 

QUESTION 101

What is the maximum number of switches in VSS?

 

A.

2

B.

4

C.

6

D.

8

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 102

If two routing protocols have the same route and prefix, which effect do they have on the routing table?

 

A.

Only the route with the lowest administrative distance is added.

B.

Only the route with the highest administrative distance is added.

C.

Both routes are added.

D.

Neither route is added, and a loop is formed.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 103

Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?

 

A.

The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers.

B.

With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.

C.

A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches.

D.

The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 104

Which is part of the Prepare phase of PPDIOO?

 

A.

Obtain site contact information

B.

Perform network audit

C.

Identify customer requirements

D.

Perform gap analysis

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

 clip_image001

 

Prepare Phase

The Prepare phase establishes organization and business requirements, develops a network strategy, and proposes a high-level conceptual architecture to support the strategy. Technologies that support the architecture are identified. This phase creates a business case to establish a financial justification for a network strategy.

 

 

QUESTION 105

A consultant at Company XYZ connects to the Guest wireless network but cannot reach the MGMT VLAN to complete an audit . Other users can connect to the MGMT VLAN without any issues. Why is the consultant unable to access the MGMT VLAN?

 

A.

The AP is offline

B.

The access is not permitted

C.

The MGMT VLAN is down

D.

The WLC is offline

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 106

How does the use of multiple areas in a link state routing protocol improve network scalability?

 

A.

reduces network bandwidth

B.

permits partial table updates

C.

enables route summarization

D.

overcomes router hop limit.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 107

When designing a new enterprise campus network, what topology should be used for maximum scalability?

 

A.

flat

B.

three-layer

C.

star

D.

partial mesh

E.

full mesh

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 108

Which two mechanisms are used by distance vector protocols to prevent routing loops? (Choose two.)

 

A.

split horizon

B.

route summarization

C.

route poisoning

D.

tuned timers

 

Correct Answer: AC

 

 

QUESTION 109

You design a network with the following network addresses:

 

192.168.168.0

 

192.168.169.0

 

192.168.170.0

 

192.168.171.0

 

192.168.172.0

 

192.168.173.0

 

192.168.174.0

 

192.168.175.0

 

Which route address is the best summary of these network addresses?

 

A.

192.168.0.0/24

B.

192.168.171.128/3

C.

192.168.168.0/21

D.

192.168.175.0/3

E.

192.168.0.0/16

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 110

What two components are used when creating an endpoint’s modified EUI-64 format IPv6 address? (Choose two.)

 

A.

IPv6 Prefix

B.

64-bit MAC address

C.

48-bit MAC address

D.

IPv4 Address

E.

Link Local Suffix

 

Correct Answer: AC

 

 

QUESTION 111

When there is a need for immunity to EMI for connecting locations that are greater than 100 meters apart, which two solutions can be utilized? (Choose two.)

 

A.

multimode fiber

B.

Fibre Channel

C.

HVDC transmission lines

D.

single-mode fiber

E.

serial RS-232

F.

Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-CX

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 112

A data center is reaching its power and cooling capacity. What two virtualization technologies can address the problem by directly reducing the number of physical devices? (Choose two.)

 

A.

virtual switching systems (VSS)

B.

virtual device contexts (VDC)

C.

virtual servers

D.

virtual routing and forwarding

E.

virtual port channels (vPC)

F.

virtual LANs

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 113

Which RFC defines the IPv6 standard?

 

A.

RFC 1918

B.

RFC 2338

C.

RFC 2460

D.

RFC 2740

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 114

What IP address is used for broadcast for 120.20.78.8/30?

 

A.

120.20.78.11

B.

120.20.78.8

C.

120.20.78.12

D.

120.20.78.1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 115

Which two can be used as a branch office WAN solution? (Choose two.)

 

A.

frame relay

B.

MPLS

C.

Metro Ethernet

D.

GPRS

E.

dial-up modem

F.

3G USB modems

 

Correct Answer: BC

Explanation:

Frame relay is old ‘shared’ technology today’s sites use some flavor or Metro E or MPLS/VPN.

 

 

QUESTION 116

Traditionally, the DMZ exist between which two locations? (Choose two.)

 

A.

building distribution

B.

building access

C.

corporate network

D.

metro access

E.

Internet

 

Correct Answer: CE

 

 

QUESTION 117

Which option is an advantage of the bottom-up design model?

 

A.

focuses on the needs of user communities

B.

includes a thorough analysis of customer requirements

C.

facilitates a quick response to client requests

D.

produces a “big-picture” of the desired outcome

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 118

Which statement about using STP in a redundant – link scenario is true?

 

A.

It provides the most efficient use to redundant links.

B.

it uses only one redundant link at any one time.

C.

it bonds the two links and treats them as one link.

D.

it balances traffic by transmitting packets on alternating links.

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 119

An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)

 

A.

DMZ

B.

enterprise branch

C.

building distribution

D.

server farm/data center

E.

MAN

 

Correct Answer: CD

 

 

QUESTION 120

Why would an engineer implement variable-length subnet masks?

 

A.

to make a subnet its own VLAN.

B.

to expand an existing subnet .

C.

to make a subnet public.

D.

to prevent wasting IP addresses

 

Correct Answer: B

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps