2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePass Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

QUESTION 21

Mac OS X machines are having issues accessing the wireless network. While working with TAC, the administrator is asked to find the Mac laptop’s wireless adapter model and driver. Where should the administrator look to find this information?

A. About This Mac > System Report
B. Control Panel > System
C. System Preferences > Network > Wi-Fi Adapter > Advanced
D. Control Panel > Networking > Adapters > Properties

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22

If an antenna has a dBd of 8.6, what is the dBi value?

A. 6.2
B. 6.46
C. 8.6
D. 10.74
E. 12.88

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23

Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.)

A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers.
B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers.
C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers.
D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers.
E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers.
F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers.

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 24

Which type of basic radiation pattern does a Yagi antenna have?

A. circular
B. semicircular
C. straight line
D. cone

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25

Microsoft Active Directory integrated machines are not authenticating to the internal WLAN. The WLAN settings are WPA2-AES-802.1x and are authenticating to a Cisco Identity Services Engine server. You investigate and note that non-domain authenticated machines are properly authenticating to the WLAN using their Active Directory credentials. Why would this problem occur?

A. The WLAN is configured improperly in group policy.
B. The ACS server is not joined to the domain, causing authentications to fail.
C. The domain machines are configured to disable the wireless adapter.
D. The non-domain machines are using local accounts that are not authenticated through the domain.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26

A customer has requested a single point of policy enforcement for LAN and WLAN. Which deployment model should be used?

A. converged
B. autonomous
C. FlexConnect
D. centralized

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27

Which two principles must be considered when deploying a wireless network through a wooded area? (Choose two.)

A. absorption
B. reflection
C. diffraction
D. scattering
E. refraction

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 28

Which two statements about WiMAX technology are true? (Choose two.)

A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 29

Which type of frames are ACK and CF-ACK?

A. control
B. management
C. RTS/CTS
D. association

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30

When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available for remote management access to an AP?

A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0.
B. SSH only
C. HTTPS, and SSH
D. SSH and Telnet
E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 31

Which interface is considered a dynamic interface?

A. the virtual interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the LAG interface
D. the management interface
E. the service port interface
F. a WLAN client data interface

Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 32

A WLAN deployment uses a combination of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and multiple Cisco 5500 Wireless LAN Controllers to provide wireless LAN access to end-users. The network administrator has decided to use DHCP Option 43 to enable the APs to discover the wireless LAN controllers. When configuring the DHCP scope, which format should be used for the Cisco WLC addresses?

A. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
B. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC management addresses
C. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
D. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
E. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC management addresses
F. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses

Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 33

Which two wireless technologies can interfere with 802.11 networks? (Choose two.)

A. DECT
B. ZigBee
C. WiMax
D. GSM

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 34

How many dBm is 40 mW?

A. 10 dBm
B. 16 dBm
C. 20 dBm
D. 22 dBm
E. 40 dBm

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35

You are testing a new autonomous Cisco Aironet 1260 AP that has booted for the first time on the existing corporate network, which includes voice, data, and location services. How do you reach the GUI of the AP?

A. HTTP to 10.0.0.1.
B. HTTP to 192.168.1.1.
C. HTTP to the DHCP address.
D. HTTPS to 10.0.0.1.
E. HTTPS to the 192.168.1.1.
F. HTTPS to the DHCP address.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36

How does an LWAP receive a configuration file?

A. It is configured manually.
B. It receives a configuration from the controller.
C. It automatically ships with a configuration.
D. It receives a configuration from a TFTP server.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37

Which RRM feature allows an access point to avoid non-IEEE 802.11 interference?

A. DCA
B. TPC
C. RF groups
D. coverage hole detection

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38

Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is attempting to connect to the GUI of a WLC with interfaces as shown. Which IP address should the network administrator use?


A. 192.168.0.2
B. 192.168.1.2
C. 192.168.2.2
D. 192.168.3.2
E. 192.168.4.2

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 39

An engineer is using a predictive survey tool to estimate placement of APs in a carpeted office space. Most interior walls should be assigned which attenuation value?

A. 2 dB
B. 3 dB
C. 4 dB
D. 5 dB

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 40

A customer cannot access the GUI on the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller from the management interface due to network failure. Which interface can the customer use to access the WLC GUI until the network issues are resolved?

A. virtual
B. dynamic
C. console port
D. service port

Correct Answer: D

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps