2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePass
Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

QUESTION 41

An engineer wants to deploy a 2504 controller as the anchor controller for a guest WLAN that resides on a 5508 controller in a different mobility group. What configuration change must be applied to support this deployment strategy?

 

A.

UDP 16666 and IP Protocol 97 must be enabled on the 2504 controller

B.

UDP 5246 and TCP Protocol 97 must be enabled on the router

C.

The 2504 controller must be added to the same mobility group as the 5508.

D.

DHCP Option 43 must be added to the neighboring switchport

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 42

Which of the following are three functions of Cisco RRM? (Choose three.)

 

A.

TPC

B.

intercontroller roaming

C.

dynamic channel assignment

D.

intracontroller roaming

E.

coverage hole detection

 

Correct Answer: ACE

 

 

QUESTION 43

An engineer has been asked to upgrade the FUS on the Wireless LAN controller. How can they monitor the status of the upgrade?

 

A.

WLC GUI

B.

WLC CLI

C.

WLC Console

D.

WLC Management in Prime Infrastructure

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 44

Refer to the exhibit. At which point in the network topology must the trunk be configured to support multiple SSIDs for voice and data separation?

 


 

A.

A

B.

B

C.

C

D.

D

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 45

After installing a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller using the default settings, how often will the RRM update occur?

 

A.

30 seconds

B.

60 seconds

C.

300 seconds

D.

600 seconds

E.

3600 seconds

F.

7200 seconds

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 46

An engineer is conducting an active survey for indoor coverage in a warehouse. The warehouse has long aisles with racks that extend to the ceiling. Which antenna type has a radiation pattern that is suited to provide coverage in each aisle?

 

A.

Yagi

B.

patch

C.

omnidirectional

D.

dipole

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 47

Refer to the exhibit. WLC1 becomes unresponsive due to a power failure at a customer site. How does the access point that is shown in the WLC controller GUI behave now that WLC1 is disabled?

 


 

A.

associates to controller 10.201.204.6

B.

associates to controller 10.201.204.11

C.

associates to controller 10.201.204.8

D.

associates to controller 10.201.204.19

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 48

Refer to the exhibit. Which two wireless functions is the client experiencing? (Choose two.)

 


 

A.

Inter-controller Roaming

B.

Intra-controller Roaming

C.

Layer 2 Roaming

D.

Layer 3 Roaming

E.

Inter-subnet roaming

F.

Re-authentication

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 49

What is the EIRP value for a transmitter that has a transmitter capable of 15 dBm, an antenna that has a gain of 12 dBi, and a cable that connects the transmitter to the antenna that has 1 db loss?

 

A.

26 dBm

B.

100 mW

C.

.86 dBm

D.

165 dBm

E.

1000 mW

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 50

A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this:

 

interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10

 

switchport

 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q

 

switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50

 

switchport trunk native vlan 20

 

switchport mode trunk

 

Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch?

 

A.

config interface vlan management 0

B.

config interface vlan management 1

C.

config interface vlan management 20

D.

config interface vlan management 30

E.

config interface vlan management 50

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 51

What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts?

 

A.

4 mW

B.

40 mW

C.

100 mW

D.

400 mW

E.

1000 mW

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 52

A network engineer is connected via wireless to a Cisco AireOS WLC and wants to download the configuration but is unable to do so. Which change will correct the issue?

 

A.

enable management via wireless

B.

connect via wired network

C.

enable Telnet

D.

enable WebAuth SecureWeb

E.

connect on 5-GHz SSID

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 53

Which device divides a signal between two antennas?

 

A.

splitter

B.

lightening arrestor

C.

attenuator

D.

amplifier

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 54

The network administrator has used VLANs to separate VoIP frames from data frames in the wired network. What must the administrator use to separate those frames in the wireless network?

 

A.

multiple SSIDs

B.

multiple authentications

C.

multiple WEP or WPA keys

D.

multiple channels

E.

multiple 802.11 radios (a, b, g, n)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 55

A wireless engineer is designing the wireless networking for a company with offices in two different locations. Which two regulatory bodies should they check to find the maximum EIRP allowed? (Choose two.)

 

A.

IEEE

B.

FCC

C.

ITU-R

D.

ETSI

E.

Wi-Fi Alliance

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 56

An engineer would like to setup secure authentication for a wireless network that will utilize single sign-on. Which two authentication methods can be used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

 

A.

LDAP

B.

RADIUS

C.

Local authentication

D.

WEP

E.

PSK

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

 

QUESTION 57

A customer has a corporate SSID that is configured to authenticate against an ACS server to validate client credentials on the corporate SSID. The customer has a firewall logically positioned on the network between the WLC and the ACS server in the network architecture. Which port must the firewall allow to ensure that authentication can occur?

 

A.

43

B.

1812

C.

5146

D.

8143

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 58

Access points must discover a wireless LAN controller before they can become an active part of the network. In which order does an access point try to discover a controller?

 

A.

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

DHCP option 43

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DNS controller name resolution

B.

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DNS controller name resolution

DHCP option 43

C.

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DHCP option 43

DNS controller name resolution

D.

DNS controller name resolution

DHCP option 43

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 59

What protocol is used to determine the best pathway back to a root access point?

 

A.

CCKM

B.

WNMP

C.

AWPP

D.

LWAP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?

 

A.

channel aggregation

B.

spatial multiplexing

C.

MAC layer efficiency

D.

TxBF

E.

MRC

F.

MCS

 

Correct Answer: E

 


 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps