2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePass Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 61

A network engineer at a retail store needs a wireless deployment that can be easily maintained and verified for PCI compliance. What solution will meet this need with the least work?

A. Cloud
B. Autonomous
C. FlexConnect
D. Centralized

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 62

An engineer needs to find out the maximum EIRP allowed for their office in Asia. What regulatory body should be contacted?

A. CRTC
B. ETSI
C. IEEE
D. NTT

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 63

Which calculation computes the EIRP of an antenna?

A. EIRP = Tx power (dBm) + Antenna Gain (dBi) – Cable Loss (dB)
B. EIRP= Cable Loss (dB) + Antenna Gain (dBi) – Tx power (dBm)
C. EIRP = Cable Loss (dB) + Antenna Gain (dBi) / Tx power (dBm)
D. EIRP = Tx power (dBm) + Antenna Gain (dBi) / Cable Loss (dB)
E. EIRP = Antenna Gain (dBi) – Cable Loss (dB) * Tx power (dBm)
F. EIRP = Tx power (dBm) * Antenna Gain (dBi) / Cable Loss (dB)

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 64

A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW. How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP?

A. 8
B. 12
C. 13
D. 20
E. 57

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 65

A help desk ticket states that a wireless access point has not joined its controller and is flashing rapidly. How can the help desk administer the access point with the default settings?

A. console
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. HTTP
E. HTTPS

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 66

Which statement best describes the ability of a wireless client to access and transmit a data frame to an AP?

A. The client listens to the media until polled by the AP using PCF to send its data.
B. The client listens to the media until a data frame is finished, at which time it transmits, unless a collision of data frames has occurred.
C. The client uses random countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.
D. The client listens to the media and countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 67

What are three characteristics of the 802.11g standard? (Choose three.)

A. speed of as much as 11 Mb/s
B. speed of as much as 54 Mb/s
C. backward-compatibility with 802.11a
D. backward-compatibility with 802.11b
E. OFDM as an additional modulation technique
F. OFDM and CCK as additional modulation techniques

Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 68

During a wireless site survey, the signal strength drops significantly when outside of the room containing the access point. The building is made of wood and drywall. This is an example of which wireless anomaly?

A. absorption
B. refraction
C. fading
D. multipath
E. reflection

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 69

Refer to the exhibit. A customer is using central web authentication with a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller and Cisco Identity Services Engine. An error occurs when wireless clients are redirected to the hosted splash page. What is causing the client error?


A. Secure Web Mode is disabled on the WLC.
B. OCSP is disabled on the WLC.
C. Management Via Dynamic Interface is disabled on the WLC.
D. Ethernet Multicast Forwarding is enabled on the WLC.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 70

Which three options are limitations when configuring basic security on an autonomous AP when using the express security page setup? (Choose three.)

A. You need multiple SSIDs.
B. Delete all the SSIDs.
C. Edit the SSIDs.
D. Use multiple authentication servers.
E. Use the same SSID on both radios.
F. Use a single SSID on a single radio.

Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 71

Which interface is used to connect the foreign and anchor controllers?

A. management
B. service
C. virtual
D. dynamic

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 72

Refer to the exhibit. A customer is determining whether a Windows 7 laptop is operating on the correct IEEE 802.11 standard. Which standard is being used by the laptop in the exhibit?


A. 802.11b
B. 802.11g
C. 802.11n
D. 802.11p

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 73

Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface?


A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10.
B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network.
C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10.
D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20.
E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk.
F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 74

Which two attributes must be configured to match in order for WLCs to operate in the same mobility group? (Choose two.)

A. mobility domain name
B. virtual IP address
C. service interface address
D. hardware model
E. software version

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 75

An access point is currently transmitting at 4 mW. The customer needs to increase its signal strength by 6 dB to create a larger wireless cell. What should the new transmit power be?

A. 8 mW
B. 10 mW
C. 12 mW
D. 16 mW
E. 24 mW

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 76

You are designing a wireless network in a medical facility. Which three areas are bad locations in which to install a wireless access point? (Choose three.)

A. in front of the elevators doors
B. in the hallways
C. next to the electrical room
D. inside offices
E. near medical imaging devices
F. in the lobby

Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 77

Which spread spectrum technique uses 11-bit chips to transmit 1 bit of data over a 22-MHz channel?

A. DSSS
B. FHSS
C. OFDM
D. MIMO
E. CCK

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 78

Refer to the exhibit. A help desk ticket has been entered for the wireless infrastructure. A wireless client is not able to connect at IEEE 802.11n rates. Which option allows for connectivity?


A. Set WMM mode to Optional or Required.
B. Set Quality of Service (QoS) to Silver.
C. Set Quality of Service (QoS) to Platinum.
D. Set 7920 AP CAC to Enabled.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 79

Which two statements best describe the LAG configuration between a Cisco WLC and a Cisco Catalyst switch? (Choose two.)

A. The Catalyst switch should be configured for PAgP.
B. The Catalyst switch should be configured only for Layer 2 load balancing.
C. The Catalyst switch should be configured for “on” mode.
D. The Cisco WLC relies on the connected switch to perform the load-balance of traffic.
E. The Cisco WLC aggregates multiple management interfaces into a single virtual interface.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 80

Which three items are allowed on an Ethernet trunk port? (Choose three.)

A. autonomous AP
B. FlexConnect AP
C. local AP
D. monitor AP
E. rogue detector AP
F. sniffer AP
G. SE-Connect AP
H. Cisco WLC

Correct Answer: ABE



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps