2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePass Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 81

In the current RF environment, the noise floor is -95 dBm. A tablet needs an SNR of 25 dB to transmit at the required speed. What must the RSSI cell edge be to meet the required SNR?

A. -120 dBm
B. -90 dBm
C. -70 dBm
D. -60 dBm
E. -50 dBm

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 82

A customer has asked for the proper port configuration to allow for LAG on a Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller to a Cisco IOS switch. Which EtherChannel mode should be used on the switch to allow for the WLC to connect?

A. on
B. auto
C. desirable
D. passive
E. active

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 83

When deploying a Cisco Cloud Wireless Infrastructure, what two destination ports must be open? (Choose two.)

A. TCP/5246
B. UDP/5246
C. TCP/5247
D. UDP/5247
E. TCP/7351
F. UDP/7351
G. TCP/7734
H. UDP/7734

Correct Answer: FG

QUESTION 84

Which two algorithms are available in RRM? (Choose two.)

A. coverage-hole detection
B. dynamic channel assignment
C. RSSI normalizer
D. transmitting channel expander
E. rogue detection

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 85

An engineer assists a user in configuring an Android device for authentication to an IEEE 802.1x EAP WLAN with PEAPv1. The Phase 2 authentication should be configured as which option?

A. LEAP
B. MSCHAPv2
C. TLS
D. TTLS

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 86

Which two pieces of information are needed for the wireless client to connect to the wireless network? (Choose two.)

A. SSID
B. security settings
C. channel number
D. AP name

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 87

What is the IEEE name for a group of access points that are connected by using the Ethernet?

A. ESS
B. BSS
C. IBSS
D. ISS

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 88

Which wireless topology supports roaming?

A. IBSS
B. BSS
C. ESS
D. bridging

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 89

Following the deployment of a wireless network for data and voice services, an engineer is to validate the coverage. Which type of survey is required to ensure coverage?

A. passive
B. active
C. fingerprinting
D. calibrating

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 90

An engineer is trying to convert the IP Address of the wireless controller to amend DHCP Option 43 configuration on the DHCP server. What mathematical format must the IP address of the Wireless controller be converted to in order to function correctly?

A. Hexadecimal
B. Binary
C. Decimal
D. ASCII

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 91

A customer has asked for its wireless equipment to be managed as securely as possible. Which three management protocols will provide encrypted access to the equipment? (Choose three.)

A. Secure Shell
B. HTTPS
C. SNMPv3
D. Telnet
E. SNMPv2c
F. HTTP

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 92

An engineer needs an AP with at least two spatial streams, four receivers, and three transmitters. Which device meets these requirements?

A. 2×4:3
B. 2×3:4
C. 4×3:2
D. 3×4:2

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 93

Which statement describes spread spectrum technology in wireless communications?

A. Signal is spread across optical pulses.
B. Signal is spread across variations of amplitudes.
C. Signal is spread across one frequency.
D. Signal is spread across a whole band of frequencies.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 94

Which option is used to form the BSSID in a BSS?

A. AP radio MAC address
B. AP wired MAC address
C. AP serial number
D. client radio MAC address
E. client wired MAC address
F. client serial number

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 95

When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 96

What technology consists of small, low-power digital radios?

A. LTE
B. WiFi
C. ZigBee
D. Bluetooth

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 97

Refer to the exhibit. Which three switch port types are valid for these connections? (Choose three.)


A. access
B. port-channel
C. port-channel trunk
D. trunk
E. port-channel access
F. routed port

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 98

You have an organization that has a growing number of standalone APs. You would like to migrate to lightweight APs and manage them through Cisco WCS. Which software platform allows you to make this migration?

A. The enterprise version of Cisco WCS allows this migration and provides the most flexibility in the number of APs supported.
B. CiscoWorks WLSE is the only management platform that allows this migration, but it is limited to 500 APs.
C. You can migrate your network to Cisco WCS single server with the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.
D. You can migrate the network by using either the single server or enterprise software platforms, both using the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 99

What does RF determine?

A. cycle pattern size
B. how often a wave occurs
C. signal size
D. quantity of energy injected in a signal

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 100

Refer to the exhibit. The site in this AirMagnet Survey heat map is ready for which level of service?


A. data
B. voice
C. location
D. RFID

Correct Answer: A




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps