2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePass Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 101

A customer is using the access point GUI to upgrade the software on an autonomous access point to convert it to a lightweight access point. Which two transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose two.)

A. FTP
B. RCP
C. SFTP
D. HTTP
E. SCP
F. TFTP

Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 102

An engineer wants to have users who connect to a WLAN be redirected to a terms-of- service page with the company logo and a login. What should be configured on the WLAN to enable this capability?

A. Layer 2 IEEE 802.1x
B. Web Policy Slash Page Web Redirect
C. Web Policy Authentication
D. AAA Servers
E. Web Policy Passthrough

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 103

A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which two access points would meet the customers requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco 3700 Access Points
B. Cisco MR34 Access Points
C. Cisco MR18 Access Points
D. Cisco 3600 Access Points
E. Cisco MR72 Access Points
F. Cisco 1570 Access Points
G. Cisco MR26 Access Points

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 104

You are setting up a laptop to connect to the wireless network of your organization. The protocols that are used for the corporate network are WPA2 Enterprise, PEAP, and AES. Which three parameters do you need to configure in the Windows 7 wireless network properties for this connection? (Choose three.)

A. VLAN
B. encryption type
C. authentication method
D. VRF
E. security type
F. IP address

Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 105

Which two items are used to help convert a lightweight AP into an autonomous AP? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP express setup on the AP
B. Cisco WCS template
C. Cisco WLC CLI
D. Windows Cisco Conversion Tool
E. image with naming convention of platform_name-k9w7-tar.default
F. image with naming convention of platform_name-rcvk9w8-tar

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 106

Which two statements about AES-CCMP are true? (Choose two.)

A. It is an encryption algorithm used in the 802.11i security protocol.
B. It is defined in 802.1X.
C. It is the encryption algorithm used in TKIP implementations.
D. It is required in WPA.
E. It is required in WPA2.

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 107

A wireless engineer has been asked to plan a deployment covering the aisles of a warehouse with optimal coverage while bleeding RF across aisles. Which antenna type provides the necessary coverage?

A. patch
B. omnidirectional
C. Yagi
D. parabolic dish

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 108

During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called?

A. passive fingerprinting
B. passive calibrating
C. active fingerprinting
D. active calibrating

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 109

Refer to the exhibit. In an effort to identify RF characteristics at a customer location, an RF engineer uses the Spectrum Analyzer tool that is shown. Which feature that is native to the Spectrum Analyzer is identified by the exhibit?


A. Real-Time FFT
B. Duty Cycle
C. Max Hold
D. Time Domain

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 110

A network engineer requires an antenna for a point-to-point bridge with at least 20 dBi of gain. Which antenna is appropriate for the task?

A. Yagi
B. patch
C. parabolic dish
D. dipole
E. internal omnidirectional

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 111

A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?

A. UNII-1
B. UNII-2
C. UNII-2 Extended
D. UNII-3

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 112

Which option describes computer-to-computer wireless communication?

A. BSS and BSA
B. IBSS and ad hoc network
C. ad hoc network and BSA
D. IBSS and ESS
E. ESS and BSA
F. BSS and ad hoc network

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 113

Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.)

A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 114

Which two items are needed to discover the IP address of a new Cisco Aironet 1260 autonomous AP that just finished booting? (Choose two.)

A. username = “cisco” and password = “cisco”
B. username = “Admin” and password = “Cisco”
C. username=Cisco and password=Cisco
D. show int vlan1
E. show int bvi1
F. show int gigabitethernet0
G. show int radio0-802.11n
H. show int radio1-802.11n

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 115

During Layer 2 intercontroller roaming, which two items change? (Choose two.)

A. SSID
B. VLAN
C. IP address
D. AP
E. controller

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 116

An engineer wants to set up guest wireless that requires users to log in via a splash page prior to accessing the network. Which authentication method should be configured?

A. LDAP
B. RADIUS
C. local authentication
D. WebAuth
E. PSK

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 117

What suite of algorithms results in slower connection rates when using 802.11N technology?

A. WPA2
B. CCMP
C. TKIP
D. AES

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 118

A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation?

A. 6 x 1 Gb
B. 6 x 10 Gb
C. 2 x 10 Gb
D. 2 x 1 Gb
E. 8 x 1 Gb
F. 8 x 10 Gb

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 119

What is an MBSSID?

A. a virtual AP configured on a physical AP that share a single physical device, which is one half-duplex radio
B. a set of physical APs configured in a BSA to form cells that are controlled by a single controller
C. the group of clients that are allowed to gain access to one or more SSIDs configured in an AP
D. the identified overlap area between two cells, which identifies the clients that are operating in that area at any given time

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 120

Which two Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages in version 7.0 MR1? (Choose two.)

A. aggressive load balancing
B. dynamic channel assignment
C. hybrid remote edge access point
D. inter-controller mobility (that is, mobility groups)
E. rogue AP classification

Correct Answer: BE



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps