2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePass Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

QUESTION 121

During an upgrade, the wireless infrastructure has seen a few access points join and then drop off the network. After further investigation, it appears the access points may have an IOS code version that is causing issues. Where in the controller is this information found?

A. GUI > Wireless > Access Point > General
B. CLI > show ap image all
C. GUI > Monitor > Software Version
D. CLI > show sysinfo

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 122

What are three primary components that describe TKIP? (Choose three.)

A. broadcast key rotation
B. dynamic WEP
C. message integrity check
D. per-packet key hashing
E. symmetric key cipher
F. WPA2 enterprise mode

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 123

What are two wireless configuration utilities for Apple Mac computers? (Choose two.)

A. AirPort
B. AirPort Extreme
C. AirManager
D. AirManager Supreme
E. AirAssistant Ultimate

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 124

A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an autonomous access point. Where can this command be found in the drop-down menu?

A. Configure > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs
B. Manage > Access Points > Add Autonomous APs
C. Administration > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs
D. Location > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 125

Configurations are commonly uploaded and downloaded to a WLC. Which options are other examples of a file that can be uploaded from a Cisco 2500 Series WLC?

A. packet capture
B. crash file
C. code
D. login banner
E. PAC

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 126

When the enterprise-based authentication method is used for WPA2, a bidirectional handshake exchange occurs between the client and the authenticator. Which five options are results of that exchange being used on a controller-based network? (Choose five.)

A. a bidirectional exchange of a nonce used for key generation
B. binding of a Pairwise Master Key at the client and the controller
C. creation of the Pairwise Transient Key
D. distribution of the Group Transient Key
E. distribution of the Pairwise Master key for caching at the access point
F. proof that each side is alive

Correct Answer: ABCDF

QUESTION 127

Which key combination provides a detailed wireless connection status for an Apple MacBook running 10.6?

A. Command + Click the SSID of the network
B. Alt + Click the SSID of the network
C. Command + the Airport icon
D. Option + the Airport icon
E. Ctrl + the Airport Icon
F. Option + Click the SSID of the network

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 128

Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?

A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC

Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 129

You are configuring an IP address on an autonomous access point. Which interface do you use to configure the IP address?

A. BVI1
B. FastEthernet 0
C. Dot11Radio0
D. VLAN 1

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 130

Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?

A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC

Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 131

Refer to the exhibit. Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?


A. None, because the General tab provides access to the management of background tasks
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools

Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 132

Which method is used to shield the client from class 3 management attacks?

A. client MFP
B. WEP
C. WPA
D. client protection suite
E. 802.1X

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 133

Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.)

A. SSH
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. HTTP

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 134

Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?

A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods degrades client throughput significantly.
B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.
C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected.
D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 135

When using multiple SSIDs on a lightweight AP, how does the traffic of each SSID reach the 802.3 network?

A. provide routing between them at the core so that the SSIDs can reach the internet
B. configure 802.11q trunking on the Ethernet switch port that is connected to the AP
C. configure ACLs at the switch port that will allow all desired SSIDs to pass traffic
D. configure the SSIDs on the WLC and it will regulate the traffic based on traffic type

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 136

What is Cisco WCS Navigator?

A. a single point of management for multiple Cisco WCS servers
B. a server for storing and reviewing Cisco Spectrum Expert station data
C. a server for storing the location data of wireless clients
D. a GUI for displaying the data of Cisco CleanAir APs, aligned with an uploaded map
E. a single point of management for multiple Cisco WLC systems

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 137

Which Cisco WLC command family can help to troubleshoot communication between an AP and the WLC?

A. (Cisco Controller) >debug capwap
B. (Cisco Controller) >debug ap
C. (Cisco Controller) >debug cac
D. (Cisco Controller) >debug dot11

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 138

Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A. The show and debug commands on the controller.
B. The show commands on the AP.
C. Client templates on the Cisco WCS.
D. Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 139

Which wireless client attempts to authenticate by using 802.1X?

A. supplicant
B. authenticator
C. EAP
D. RADIUS

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 140

What is the maximum number of access points supported on Cisco WCS with an enterprise license?

A. 5,000
B. 10,000
C. 50,000
D. 100,000

Correct Answer: C



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps