2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 8

EnsurePass
Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

QUESTION 141

Which statement about configuration of Layer 2 wireless user authentication on a Cisco WLC is true?

 

A.

Local EAP is used only if an external RADIUS is not configured or is unreachable.

B.

The external RADIUS is used only if local EAP is not configured.

C.

The administrator chooses whether local EAP or an external RADIUS is used first.

D.

The external RADIUS is used only if local EAP is explicitly disabled.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 142

A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an access point to a map. Where can this command be found within the drop-down menu?

 

A.

Monitor > Maps

B.

Reports > Maps

C.

Monitor > Network Summary

D.

Configure > Maps

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 143

Which key is established using the four-way handshake during the WPA authentication process?

 

A.

Pairwise Master Key

B.

Pairwise Multiple Key

C.

Pairwise Session Key

D.

Pairwise Transient Key

E.

Pairwise Transverse Key

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 144

You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield. What does this mean?

 

A.

You cannot connect to this WLAN.

B.

An open ad hoc network is nearby.

C.

The WLAN in the airport is open.

D.

A secure ad hoc network is nearby.

E.

A secure WLAN is in the airport.

F.

You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 145

An installation uses a 21dBi parabolic dish. It is connected to the 802.11n radio via low loss antenna coax rated at 4dB loss/100 feet. After testing, it has been determined that 2mW of power will be lost in the cable. An EIRP producing 200mW is desired. What should the transmit power be set to?

 

A.

8mW

B.

3dBm

C.

3.16mW

D.

5mW

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 146

Refer to the exhibit. If Cisco WCS version 7.0 needs to have APs added, relocated, or removed on a respective map, which menu leads to the correct location to make that adjustment?

 


 

A.

Security

B.

Monitor

C.

Configure

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Tools

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 147

Which option lists the key features of Cisco Compatible Extensions v5?

 

A.

Roaming and real-time diagnostics, MFP, a diagnostic channel that allows troubleshooting of the client, client reporting, optional location service, and expedited bandwidth

B.

AP assisted roam, Cisco Centralized Key Management, radio measurements, and transmit power control

C.

CAC, UPSD, voice metrics, MBSSIDs, location, link tests, and NAC

D.

WME, proxy ARP, EAP-FAST, and WPA2, and single sign-on

E.

LEAP, WPA, 802.1x and VLANs per AP, TKIP, and WiFi

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 148

Refer to the exhibit. Which two menus do you click to determine the reachability status of a controller from Cisco WCS? (Choose two.)

 


 

A.

Monitor

B.

Reports

C.

Configure

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Tools

 

Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 149

What are two security threats to wireless networks? (Choose two.)

 

A.

ad-hoc networks

B.

client misassociation

C.

port redirection

D.

cross-site scripting

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 150

An engineer is seeing a pattern closest to that of an Isotropic Radiator. What other antenna will produce a similar pattern?

 

A.

5 dBi patch

B.

13.5 dBi Yagi

C.

2.2 dBi omni

D.

21 dBi parabolic

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 151

Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP address?

 

A.

802.1x

B.

EAP

C.

LEAP

D.

open authentication

E.

TLS

F.

SSL

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 152

What are four features of WPA? (Choose four.)

 

A.

a larger initialization vector, increased to 48 bits

B.

a message integrity check protocol to prevent forgeries

C.

authenticated key management using 802.1X

D.

support for a key caching mechanism

E.

unicast and broadcast key management

F.

requires AES-CCMP

 

Correct Answer: ABCE

 

 

QUESTION 153

In a network with a deployed Cisco WLC, which two entities must be configured with the shared secret key for 802.1X authentication? (Choose two.)

 

A.

WLC

B.

RADIUS server

C.

AP

D.

supplicant

E.

wireless client

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 154

What path displays the current maps within the WCS version 7 GUI?

 

A.

Monitor > Maps

B.

Reports > Maps

C.

Services > Maps

D.

Administration > Maps

E.

Configure > Maps

F.

Tools > Maps

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 155

Refer to the exhibit. Which GUI item do you click to configure maps with APs in Cisco WCS?

 


 

A.

Configure

B.

Client

C.

CleanAir

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Monitor

 

Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 156

What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?

 

A.

10,000

B.

20,000

C.

25,000

D.

30,000

E.

60,000

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 157

Refer to the exhibit. Which GUI item do you click to configure authentication and authorization in Cisco WCS?

 


 

A.

Security

B.

Monitor

C.

Configure

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Tools

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 158

What is a risk when initiating the containment of a rogue AP?

 

A.

disassociating clients of valid access points that are operated by a neighboring organization

B.

disrupting transmission of neighboring AP clients

C.

breaking the radio of the containing AP

D.

breaking the rogue client radio or its firmware

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

Which two features are available in the Cisco WCS Plus license over the base license? (Choose two.)

 

A.

ad hoc rogue detection

B.

high availability between two Cisco WCS stations

C.

mobility service engine management

D.

auto discovery and containment or notification of rogue APs

E.

client location to the nearest AP

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 160

Refer to the exhibit. Which tool is shown?

 


 

A.

Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool

B.

Cisco WLC client troubleshooting tool

C.

WLAN Client Debug Analyzer

D.

Cisco WLAN Connection Advisor

 

Correct Answer: A

 


 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps