2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 9

EnsurePass
Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

QUESTION 161

Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows you to set the parameters that are needed to connect to the wireless network?

 

A.

NAM

B.

DART

C.

posture

D.

telemetry

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 162

Refer to the exhibit. Which syslog facility option is shown?

 


 

A.

an information field, which is added to every message that comes from the WLC

B.

a security feature, which is set on the syslog server

C.

the type of syslog server

D.

the Cisco WLC identifier for this syslog server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 163

Which Cisco program for WLAN client vendors helps to ensure that their devices are interoperable with Cisco WLAN infrastructure?

 

A.

CCX

B.

CCMP

C.

ASDM

D.

WLSE

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 164

Which option describes why most wireless phones and tablets do not use 802.11a/n and 40 MHz channels?

 

A.

a lack of radio range when using these radios

B.

a lack of device battery capacity to operate concurrent a/b/g/n radios

C.

a lack of cooling in the device necessary to operate these radios

D.

These radios would require the devices to be larger.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 165

When using a Cisco WLC version 7.0 with a default configuration, how is a remote management HTTPS access connection secured?

 

A.

The Cisco WLC uses a pre-shared key to authenticate the user, which limits the number of potential users that can access the controller.

B.

The Cisco WLC generates its own local web administration SSL certificate and automatically applies it to the GUI.

C.

The Cisco WLC uses a CA certificate for SSL access.

D.

The Cisco WLC uses HTTPS to secure the HTTP session via a preconfigured password that generates a certificate for each session.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 166

The Cisco WCS administrator wants to create an accurate RF heat map based on RF prediction data. Which statement about map creation in Cisco WCS is true?

 

A.

The administrator must manually add walls, doors, and windows to the map.

B.

Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only when Cisco WCS Navigator is available.

C.

Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only when a Cisco 3300 Series MSE is available.

D.

All walls, doors, and windows must be included in the file that is uploaded as a background map.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 167

Refer to the exhibit. Cisco WCS version 7.0 has a configuration mismatch with what is actually running in the controller. Which menu leads to the Audit Status Report?

 


 

A.

Security

B.

Monitor

C.

Configure

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Tools

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 168

When the pre-shared key authentication method is used for WPA or WPA2, for which two functions is the pre-shared key used? (Choose two.)

 

A.

to act as the Group Transient Key during the bidirectional handshake

B.

to act as the Pairwise Master Key during the bidirectional handshake

C.

to derive the nonce at each side of the exchange

D.

to derive the Pairwise Transient Key

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 169

Refer to the exhibit. Which option must be chosen if only the WPA is needed?

 


 

A.

WPA+WPA2

B.

Static-WEP + 802.1X

C.

802.1X

D.

CKIP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 170

What are the interface statuses of a lightweight AP working in rogue-detection mode?

 

A.

radios turned off, Ethernet interface up

B.

radios and Ethernet interfaces up

C.

radios turned on, Ethernet interface shut down

D.

radios turned on, Ethernet interface status controlled by Cisco WLC

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 171

Which protocol is used for Cisco WCS to communicate with Cisco WLC?

 

A.

SNMP

B.

CAPWAP

C.

HTTPS

D.

SSH

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 172

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map does this icon represent? (Choose two.)

 


 

A.

The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B.

The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C.

The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D.

The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E.

The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F.

The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

 

Correct Answer: BF

 

QUESTION 173

Which option is needed to earn the Cisco Compatible credential for Cisco Compatible Extensions Lite?

 

A.

Foundation and Management are required.

B.

Location and Management are required.

C.

Foundation and Location are required.

D.

Foundation and Voice are required.

E.

Voice is required.

F.

Foundation is required.

G.

Location is required.

H.

Management is required.

 

Correct Answer: F

 

QUESTION 174

The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information?

 

A.

Device > Inventory

B.

Mesh > Nodes

C.

Network Summary > Executive Summary

D.

Network Summary > 802.11 Summary

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 175

An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet. Which item should be configured on the wireless client?

 

A.

RF channel

B.

BSS

C.

PSK

D.

802.1X/EAP

E.

broadcast SSID

F.

IBSS

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 176

Which three Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages? (Choose three.)

 

A.

aggressive load balancing

B.

dynamic channel assignment

C.

hybrid remote edge access point

D.

inter controller mobility (that is, mobility groups)

E.

over-the-air provisioning

F.

rogue AP classification

 

Correct Answer: BEF

 

 

QUESTION 177

Which option best describes the limitation of a client that is attempting to manage a WLC while using the client wireless adapter connection to the wireless infrastructure?

 

A.

Controllers must be managed using only secure protocols (that is, SSH and HTTPS), not nonsecure protocols (that is, HTTP and Telnet).

B.

Read-write access is not available; only read-only access is supported.

C.

Uploads and downloads from the controller are not allowed.

D.

Wireless clients can manage other controllers, but not the same controller and the AP to which the client is associated.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 178

Refer to the exhibit. You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller. Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?

 


 

A.

Reports

B.

Monitor

C.

Configure

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Tools

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 179

Which two factors must be considered when evaluating an RF interferer for severity? (Choose two.)

 

A.

distance from the AP

B.

dBm

C.

the type of security crack being used

D.

duty cycle

E.

number of interfering IP stations in the cell

F.

duplicate SSID

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 180

Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?

 

A.

The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods significantly degrades client throughput.

B.

Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.

C.

This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected.

D.

This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 


 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps