2019 Free F5 EnsurePass 101 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePass Dumps

101 Dumps

http://www.ensurepass.com/101.html

 

QUESTION 1

The ARX can see ________ when a data modification takes place and will cue that file to be migrated back to the primary tier.

 

A.

In real time

B.

Nightly

C.

Weekly

D.

At the time of a system scan

E.

When scheduled by administrator

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 2

Which of the following are the three main business drivers for placing LTM into a network? (Choose three.)

 

A.

Secure the connection between WAN sites.

B.

Improve application availability and scalability.

C.

Authenticate and authorize users.

D.

Boost application performance.

E.

Include application security.

F.

Act as a Web application firewall

 

Correct Answer: BDE

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which process or system can be monitored by the BIG-IP system and used as a failover trigger in a redundant pair configuration.

 

A.

bandwidth utilization

B.

duplicate IP address

C.

CPU utilization percentage

D.

VLAN communication ability

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 4

What technology does ARX use to create a logical abstraction of the physical storage environment?

 

A.

Data de-duplication

B.

File virtualization

C.

Server virtualization

D.

SSL encryption

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 5

With standard DNS, assuming no DNS request failures, which process describes the normal resolution process on a “first time” DNS request?

 

A.

Client requests address from root server, root server returns IP address to Authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client.

B.

Client requests address from LDNS, LDNS requests from GTM, GTM requests from Authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client.

C.

Client requests address from LDNS, Authoritative DNS receives request from root server, root server returns LDNS address, LDNS returns client address, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client.

D.

Client requests address from LDNS, LDNS requests from root server, root server returns Authoritative DNS address, LDNS requests from Authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 6

Assume a virtual server is configured with a ClientSSL profile. What would the result be if the virtual server’s destination port was not 443?

 

A.

SSL termination could not be performed if the virtual server’s port was not port 443.

B.

Virtual servers with a ClientSSL profile are always configured with a destination port of 443.

C.

As long as client traffic was directed to the alternate port, the virtual server would work as intended.

D.

Since the virtual server is associated with a ClientSSL profile, it will always process traffic sent to port 443.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 7

The production version of BIG-IP Virtual Edition is limited to 200 Mbps throughput.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

The production version of BIG-IP Virtual Edition can be at 25Mbps / 200Mbps / 1Gbps / or 5Gbps throughput served and maybe higher in the next versions.

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which of the following statements about Web server offload is NOT true?

 

A.

It performs rate shaping to reduce overflow.

B.

It forces the client browser to use multiple connections streams.

C.

It uses OneConnect to reduce multiple TCP connections.

D.

It utilizes cached content to prevent unnecessary trips for the same content.

E.

It uses specialized hardware for SSL offload.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

Which are immediate results of entering the following command:

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Requests sent to this BIG-IP system with a destination port of 80 are load balanced between the members of PoolA.

B.

No changes will take place since the command is missing the monitor component for PoolA.

C.

The /config/BIG-IP.cinf file is updated to include a definition for the pool namedPoolA.

D.

A new pool is available for association with any iRule or virtual server.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 10

Using WOM for vMotion transfers across the WAN prevents VMware users from experiencing interruptions.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 11

Replicating a large database between sites could take several hours without WOM, and only several minutes with WOM.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 12

________% of F5 products are sent through thorough software testing before being sold to customers.

 

A.

100

B.

50

C.

60

D.

80

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 13

A site wishes to delegate the name .wmysite.com to a GTM System. Which entry would be appropriate in their current DNS servers?

 

A.

vww.mysite.com. IN A 132.26.33.15

B.

15.33.addrin.arpa.com IN PRT .wiw.mysite.com.

C.

iw.mysite.com. IN CNAME wwip.mysite.com.

D.

wwmysite.com. IN DEL wiwGTM.mysite.com.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 14

A site is load balancing to a pool of web servers. Which statement is true concerning BIG-IP’s ability to verify whether the web servers are functioning properly or not?

 

A.

Web server monitors can test the content of any page on the server.

B.

Web server monitors always verify the contents of the index.html page.

C.

Web server monitors can test whether the server’s address is reachable, but cannot test a page’s content.

D.

Web server monitors can test the content of static web pages, but cannot test pages that would require the web server to dynamically build content.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 15

Organizations are moving towards a cloud solution are good candidates for F5 WOM solutions.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

When a virtual server has an HTTP profile with compression enabled, which traffic is compressed by the BIG-IP?

 

A.

selected traffic from the BIG-IP to the client

B.

all sever-side traffic for that virtual server

C.

selected traffic from the pool member to the BIG-IP

D.

all client-side traffic for that virtual server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17

Requests that do not meet the ASM security policies can:

 

A.

Generate learning suggestions

B.

Be blocked

C.

All of the above

D.

Be logged

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which of the following are default settings when using the Policy Builder to build a security policy based on the QA lab deployment scenario? (Choose two.)

 

A.

All learned entities are placed in staging.

B.

Attack signatures are not placed in staging

C.

The security policy is placed in blocking mode

D.

Tightening is enabled only on file types and parameters.

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 19

The Protected Workspace client-side action provides more client-side security than the Cache and Session Control action.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which two can be a part of a virtual server’s definition? (Choose two.)

 

A.

rule(s)

B.

pool(s)

C.

monitor(s)

D.

node address(es)

E.

load balancing method(s)

 

Correct Answer: AB

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps