2019 Free F5 EnsurePass 101 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePass Dumps

101 PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/101.html

 

QUESTION 21

DRAG DROP

Place the following items in the order that the BIG-IP device uses when processing a packet.

 

clip_image002

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image004

QUESTION 22

GTM can load balance to LTM in addition to non-BIG-IP hosts.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 23

You need to terminate client SSL traffic at the BIG-IP and also to persist client traffic to the same pool member based on a BIG-IP supplied cookie. Which four are profiles that would normally be included in the virtual server’s definition? (Choose four.)

 

A.

TCP

B.

HTTP

C.

HTTPS

D.

ClientSSL

E.

ServerSSL

F.

CookieBased Persistence

 

Correct Answer: ABDF

 

 

QUESTION 24

Which of the following statements is true about ARX’s capacity balancing ability?

 

A.

When new files are created, the ARX can determine in real time where to place each file based on the available space on each storage device

B.

When configuring the ARX, customers can choose to implement either an age-based policy or a capacity based policy, but are not able to run both policies at the same time

C.

All files created at approximately the same time (within 10 minutes) will be stored on the same tier of storage to minimize latency and improve the user experience

D.

The ARX balances capacity within tiers A storage, but cannot balance capacity across tiers of storage

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 25

Assume a virtual server has a ServerSSL profile. What SSL certificates are required on the pool members.

 

A.

No SSL certificates are required on the pool members.

B.

The pool members SSL certificates must only exist.

C.

The pool members SSL certificates must be issued from a certificate authority.

D.

The pool members SSL certificates must be created within the company hosting the BIG-IPs.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 26

The current status of a given pool member is unknown. Which condition could explain that state?

 

A.

The member has no monitor assigned to it.

B.

The member has a monitor assigned to it and the most recent monitor was successful.

C.

The member has a monitor assigned to it and the monitor did not succeed during the most recent timeout period.

D.

The member’s node has a monitor assigned to it and the monitor did not succeed during the most recent timeout period.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

A top-level DNS zone uses a CNAME record to point to a sub-zone. Which of the following is an example of a sub-zone?

 

A.

www.F5.com/sub

B.

www.F5.com

C.

www.gslb.F5.com

D.

.com

E.

f5.com

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which three of the following statements describe a data center object?

 

A.

It attempts to match a DNS request with a configured wide IP.

B.

It is attached to multiple Internet links.

C.

It becomes available for use when an assigned server is up.

D.

It retains statistics for each data center.

E.

It is a logical representation of a physical location.

F.

It specifies how users access the Internet.

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 29

A BIG-IP has two SNATs, a pool of DNS servers and a virtual server configured to load balance UDP traffic to the DNS servers. One SNAT’s address is 64.100.130.10; this SNAT is defined for all addresses. The second SNAT’s address is 64.100.130.20; this SNAT is defined for three specific addresses, 172.16.3.54, 172.16.3.55, and 172.16.3.56. The virtual server’s destination is 64.100.130.30:53. The SNATs and virtual server have default VLAN associations. If a client with IP address 172.16.3.55 initiates a request to the virtual server, what is the source IP address of the packet as it reaches the chosen DNS server?

 

A.

64.100.130.30

B.

172.16.3.55

C.

64.100.130.20

D.

64.100.130.10

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 30

Which three must be done so that Generic Host Servers can be monitored using SNMP? (Choose three.)

 

A.

The SNMP monitor must be added to all BIG-IP Systems.

B.

The Generic Host Server must be running the big3d agent.

C.

The GTM System must be configured for the appropriate MIB.

D.

The Generic Host Server must be added to the GTM Configuration.

E.

The Generic Host Server must be enabled to answer SNMP queries.

 

Correct Answer: CDE

 

 

QUESTION 31

Which of the following statements are incorrect regarding protection of web services? (Choose two.)

 

A.

The BIG-IP ASM System checks to ensure web services use cookies.

B.

The BIG-IP ASM System parses XML requests and XML responses.

C.

The BIG-IP ASM System checks to ensure XML documents are well formed.

D.

The BIG-IP ASM System uses attack signatures to enforce negative security logic.

E.

The BIG-IP ASM System checks for XML syntax, schema validation, and WSDL validation.

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 32

Which of the following statements are correct regarding Attack signatures? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Attack signatures can apply to requests, responses, and parameters.

B.

Attack signatures are the basis for positive security logic with the BIG-IP ASM System.

C.

Any new Attack signature downloaded manually or automatically will be active and assigned directly to the security policy.

D.

Individual Attack signatures can be assigned to the security policy. Only Attack signature sets can apply to the security policy.

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 33

Assuming that systems are synchronized, which action could take place if the failover cable is connected correctly and working properly, but the systems cannot communicate over the network due to extern al network problems.

 

A.

If network failover is enabled, the standby system will assume the active mode.

B.

Whether or not network failover is enabled, the standby system will stay in standby mode.

C.

Whether or not network failover is enabled, the standby system will assume the active mode.

D.

If network failover is enabled, the standby system will go into active mode but only until the network recovers.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 34

Select F5 platforms have which three certifications? (Choose three.)

 

A.

FIPS

B.

SECG

C.

NEBS

D.

IEEE

E.

Common Criteria

F.

AFSSI

 

Correct Answer: ACE

 

 

QUESTION 35

Which four are GTM server static load balancing modes? (Choose four.)

 

A.

Return to DNS

B.

CPU

C.

Packet Rate

D.

Drop Packet

E.

Round Robin

F.

Static Persist

 

Correct Answer: ADEF

 

 

QUESTION 36

A site needs to terminate client HTTPS traffic at the BIG-IP and forward that traffic unencrypted. Which two are profile types that must be associated with such a virtual server? (Choose two.)

 

A.

TCP

B.

HTTP

C.

HTTPS

D.

ClientSSL

E.

ServerSSL

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 37

Which VLANs must be enabled for a SNAT to perform as desired (translating only desired packets)?

 

A.

The SNAT must be enabled for all VLANs.

B.

The SNAT must be enabled for the VLANs where desired packets leave the BIG-IP.

C.

The SNAT must be enabled for the VLANs where desired packets arrive on the BIG-IP.

D.

The SNAT must be enabled for the VLANs where desired packets arrive and leave the BIG-IP.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 38

A customer says his business wouldn’t benefit from buying ARX because it already has block based storage virtualization in place. Is he right? Why or why not?

 

A.

Yes. Block based storage virtualization is just another name for file virtualization.

B.

No. ARX allows customers to implement storage tiering benefits, but block based storage virtualization does not.

C.

Yes. Block based storage virtualization offers the same functionality as ARX’s file virtualization, although it uses slightly different technology.

D.

No. Both technologies attempt to solve similar problems, but only the ARX allows the customer to have visibility into their data and apply business policy at the file level. Block based virtualization has no visibility into the type of data.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 39

Which three parameters could be used to determine whether a connection request will have the source address translated as the request is processed? (Choose three.)

 

A.

the client’s router’s IP address

B.

the client’s browser’s preferred language

C.

the client’s IP netmask

D.

the client’s TCP port

E.

the client’s IP address

F.

the client IP fragment offset

 

Correct Answer: BDE

 

 

QUESTION 40

Select the key question you would use to ask your customer related to DNS attacks?

 

A.

Do you over-provision your DNS infrastructure?

B.

Do you regularly update BIND or some other DNS application to the latest release?

C.

Do you rely on your network firewall to protect your DNS server?

D.

How do you secure your DNS infrastructure against attacks?

 

Correct Answer: D

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps