2019 Free F5 EnsurePass 101 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePass Dumps

101 Dumps VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/101.html

 

QUESTION 41

APM can verify which four of the following details before granting a user access to a resource? (Choose four.)

 

A.

The user’s Web browser

B.

The user’s computer

C.

User’s hard drive encryption software

D.

Groups the user is a member of

E.

The network speed

F.

The user’s username

 

Correct Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 42

A BIG-IP has the following objects configured: A SNAT pool with 2 members:

 

clip_image002

 

A virtual server at 150.10.30.30:80 that is associated with both the SNAT pool and the load balancing pool. If a client at IP address 200.10.10.10 initiates a connection to the virtual server, what will the source IP address be in the packets sent to the chosen pool member?

 

A.

150.10.30.30

B.

150.10.33.33

C.

10.10.1.10

D.

It could be any of the addresses of the members of the load balancing pool.

E.

10.10.1.33

F.

200.10.10.10

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 43

A security audit has determined that your web application is vulnerable to a cross site scripting attack. Which of the following measures are appropriate when building a security policy? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Cookie length must be restricted to 1024 bytes.

B.

Attack signature sets must be applied to any user input parameters.

C.

Parameter data entered for explicit objects must be checked for minimum and maximum values.

D.

Parameter data entered for flow level parameters must allow some metacharacters but not others.

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 44

Which of the following statements best describes the ARX architecture?

 

A.

The ARX’s split path architecture has a data path that handles the most common operations, and a control path that handles other operations requiring deeper inspection and updating of the index.

B.

The ARX’s architecture has redundancy built in, allowing a single ARX to be deployed in most use cases which provides a huge cost savings to customers.

C.

All of the above.

D.

It is a software agent that installs on the storage device.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 45

Which statement is true regarding OneConnect processing?

 

A.

The virtual server must have UDP profile.

B.

Server-side request can utilize existing client-side connections.

C.

The number of client connection is reduced.

D.

Client-side request can utilize existing server-side connections.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 46

Which four F5 products are on the TMOS platform? (Choose four.)

 

A.

ARX

B.

GTM

C.

WOM

D.

APM

E.

ASM

F.

Firepass

 

Correct Answer: BCDE

 

 

QUESTION 47

Using IP Geolocation, an organization can always direct a client request from France to a datacenter in Dublin.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 48

What is the purpose of floating self-IP addresses?

 

A.

to define an address that grants administrative access to either system at any time

B.

to define an address that allows either system to initiate communication at any time

C.

to define an address that allows network devices to route traffic via a single IP address

D.

to define an address that gives network devices greater flexibility in choosing a path to forward traffic

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 49

A web client accesses a web application using what protocol?

 

A.

TCP

B.

XML

C.

HTML

D.

HTTP

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 50

An LTM has the 3 virtual servers, 2 SNATs, four self IP addresses defined, and the networks shown in the exhibit. Selected options for each object are shown below. Settings not shown are at their defaults. Assume port exhaustion has not been reached.

 

clip_image004

 

A connection attempt is made with a source IP and port of 10.10.100.50:2222 and a destination IP and port of 10.10.2.10:80. When the request is processed, what will be the source and destination IP addresses?

 

clip_image005

 

A.

The request will be droped.

B.

Source IP: 10.10.2.1; Destination IP: 10.10.2.10

C.

Source IP: 10.10.2.102; Destination IP 10.10.2.10

D.

Source IP: Either 172.16.20.50 or 192.168.10.50; Destination IP: 10.10.2.10

E.

Source IP: 10.10.2.1; Destination IP: pool in the 172.16/16 network C

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 51

iQuery is a proprietary protocol that distributes metrics gathered from which three sources? (Choose three.)

 

A.

SNMP

B.

DNS root servers

C.

path probes such as ICMP

D.

monitors from LTM Systems

E.

monitors from Generic Host Servers

 

Correct Answer: ACD

 

 

QUESTION 52

Select the two best questions you would use to ask your customer about their current web access management solution. Select two.

 

A.

What impact are slow remote access connections having on productivity?

B.

Are you using Google multi-factor authentication?

C.

Is user authentication data sitting on partner systems outside your control?

D.

Have you standardized on Androids or iPhones?

E.

How are you planning to extend Exchange to your mobile users?

F.

How do you think a global remote access deployment with integrated acceleration and availability services might benefit your business?

 

Correct Answer: AF

 

 

QUESTION 53

Use a proprietary syntax language. Must contain at least one event declaration. Must contain at least one conditional statement. Must contain at least one pool assignment statement. What must be sent to the license server to generate a new license?

 

A.

the system’s dossier

B.

the system’s base license

C.

the system’s serial number

D.

the system’s purchase order number

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 54

Why would an administrator capture monitor traffic between a BIG-IP and servers?

 

A.

Viewing monitor traffic could help the administrator to define a more robust monitor.

B.

If a client were having difficulty logging into a load balanced SSH server, viewing and analyzing the connection process would determine the reason.

C.

Only client traffic may be captured; monitor traffic may not be captured.

D.

If client traffic to servers was failing, viewing and analyzing monitor traffic would determine the reason.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 55

A virtual server is defined per the charts. The last five client connections were to members C, D, A, B, B. Given the conditions shown in the above graphic, if a client with IP address 205.12.45.52 opens a connection to the virtual server, which member will be used for the connection?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

172.16.20.1:80

B.

172.16.20.2:80

C.

172.16.20.3:80

D.

172.16.20.4:80

E.

172.16.20.5:80

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 56

Which of the following methods of protection is not available within the Protocol Security Manager for HTTP traffic?

 

A.

Data guard

B.

Attack signatures

C.

Evasion techniques

D.

File type enforcement

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 57

The partial configuration below includes an iRule, a virtual server, and pools. When traffic from the client at 160.10.10.10:2056 connects to the virtual server Test_VS and sends an HTTP request, what will the client’s source address be translated to as the traffic is sent to the chosen pool member?

 

clip_image007

 

A.

160.10.10.IOC.160.10.10.10

B.

It could be either 10.10.10.10 or 10.10.10.11.E.It could be either 10.10.10.10 or 10.10.10.11.

C.

10.10.10.2

D.

200.10.10.1D.200.10.10.1

E.

10.10.10.1

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 58

A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:80 and has the following iRule associated with it:

 

clip_image009

 

If

 

a user connects to http://10.10.1.100/foo.html, which pool will receive the request?

 

A.

pool1

B.

pool2

C.

None. The request will be dropped.

D.

Unknown. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 59

What happens when the data center that GTM recommends for a client is unavailable?

 

A.

GTM uses cached information to determine an alternate route.

B.

GTM queries the local DNS server.

C.

GTM sends subsequent queries to the next preferred data center.

D.

GTM directs the client to use its DNS cache to select an alternate location.

E.

The client continues to attempt to access the preferred data center.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

DNSSEC is a GTM add-on licensing feature.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps