2019 Free F5 EnsurePass 101 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePass Dumps

101 VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/101.html

 

 

QUESTION 61

Where is persistence mirroring configured?

 

A.

It is always enabled.

B.

It is part of a pool definition.

C.

It is part of a profile definition.

D.

It is part of a virtual server definition.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 62

Complete the statement below by choosing the correct word or phrase to complete the sentence. By identifying IP addresses and security categories associated with malicious activity, the BIG-IP _______ service can incorporate dynamic lists of threatening IP addresses into the BIG-IP platform, adding context to policy decisions.

 

A.

Edge Client

B.

iRules

C.

LTM

D.

IP intelligence

E.

iApps

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 63

A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:any and has the following iRule associated with it:

 

clip_image002

 

If a user connects to 10.10.1.100 and port 22, which pool will receive the request?

 

A.

ftp pool

B.

telnet pool

C.

None. The request will be dropped.

D.

Unknown. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 64

Which of the following is not a feature of a standalone BIG-IP ASM System?

 

A.

Attack signatures

B.

Multiple pool members

C.

Positive security model

D.

Real-time traffic policy builder

E.

Predefined security policy templates

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 65

Administrators can customize APM to resemble other internal Web applications in the organization.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 66

A _______ object maps a FQDN to virtual servers. (Fill in)

 

Correct Answer: Wide IP

 

 

QUESTION 67

Which four of the monitoring methods listed below can GTM use to determine the status and performance of BIG-IP and servers? (Choose four.)

 

A.

ping

B.

Application monitors

C.

Inband monitors

D.

SSH

E.

iQuery

F.

SNMP

 

Correct Answer: ABEF

 

 

QUESTION 68

A user is building a security policy using the Deployment Wizard and the Rapid Deployment application template. By default, which settings will be applied to the security policy? (Choose three.)

 

A.

Data Guard will be enabled.

B.

The enforcement mode will be set to transparent.

C.

The encoding language will be set to auto detect.

D.

Wildcard tightening will be enabled on file types and parameters.

E.

The Attack signature set applied will be Generic Detection Signatures.

 

Correct Answer: ABE

 

 

QUESTION 69

An LTM has the 3 virtual servers, a SNAT, four self IP addresses defined and the networks shown in the exhibit. Selected options for each object are shown below. Settings not shown are at their defaults. A connection attempt is made with a source IP and port of 10.20.100.50:2222 and a destination IP and port of 10.10.2.102:80. When the request is processed, what will be the destination IP address?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

Destination IP: 10.10.2.10

B.

Destination IP: pool member in the 192.168/16 network.

C.

Destination IP: pool member in the 172.16/16 network

D.

The request will be dropped.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 70

Which of the following is a benefit of using iRules?

 

A.

They provide a secure connection between a client and LTM

B.

They enable granular control of traffic

C.

They can be used as templates for creating new applications

D.

They can use Active Directory to authenticate and authorize users

E.

They provide an automated way to create LTM objects

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 71

Learning suggestions can be the result of:

 

A.

A false positive

B.

A malicious attack

C.

A change in the web site content

D.

All the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 72

All members of a pool must share the same service port?

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 73

Which two daemons only run after the entire license process has been completed? (Choose two.)

 

A.

zrd

B.

tmm

C.

ntpd

D.

gtmd

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 74

Which of the following does not pertain to protecting the Requested Resource (URI) element?

 

A.

File type validation

B.

URL name validation

C.

Domain cookie validation

D.

Attack signature validation

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 75

GTM can sign a DNS response using DNSSEC only if the DNS request. GTM can sign a DNS response using DNSSEC only if the DNS request.

 

A.

has the DO bit set.

B.

is a part of a DNSSEC zone.

C.

is for a Wide-IP name on the GTM.

D.

is answered by BIND running on the GTM.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 76

An inline ASM configuration requires:

 

A.

Two network connections

B.

None of the above

C.

Two disk drives

D.

Two power supplies

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 77

Information leakage is a major obstacle to achieving PCI DSS compliance.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 78

The F5 Application Delivery Firewall has the ability to outperform traditional and next generation firewalls during DDoS attacks by leveraging the performance and scalability of BIG-IP to hand extremely high loads, including high throughput, high connection count, and high number of connections per second.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 79

Assuming there are open connections through an active system’s virtual servers and a failover occurs, by default, what happens to the connections?

 

A.

All open connections are lost.

B.

All open connections are maintained.

C.

When persistence mirroring is enabled, open connections are maintained even if a failover occurs.

D.

Long-lived connections such as Telnet and FTP are maintained, but short-lived connections such as HTTP are lost.

E.

All open connections are lost, but new connections are initiated by the newly active BIG-IP, resulting in minimal client downtime.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 80

Which statement is true concerning packet filters?

 

A.

In addition to administrator-created filters, three always exists a “deny all” filter that processes traffic last.

B.

Filters cannot prevent access to the management port.

C.

The order of filters does not affect which traffic is accepted or denied.

D.

Filters cannot prevent the BIG_IP synching process from taking place.

 

Correct Answer: B


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps