2019 Free F5 EnsurePass 101 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePass Dumps

101 Dumps PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/101.html

 

QUESTION 81

A site has six members in a pool. All of the servers have been designed, built, and configured with the same applications. It is known that each client’s interactions vary significantly and can affect the performance of the servers. If traffic should be sent to all members on a regular basis, which load balancing mode is most effective if the goal is to maintain a relatively even load across all servers.

 

A.

Ratio

B.

Priority

C.

Observed

D.

Round Robin

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 82

Which programming language is the basis for F5 iRules?

 

A.

Lisp

B.

C++

C.

Java

D.

TCL

E.

AWK

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 83

Assume a client’s traffic is being processed only by a NAT; no SNAT or virtual server processing takes place. Also assume that the NAT definition specifies a NAT address and an origin address while all other settings are left at their defaults. If a client were to initiate traffic to the NAT address, what changes, if any, would take place when the BIG-IP processes such packets?

 

A.

The source address would not change, but the destination address would be translated to the origin address.

B.

The destination address would not change, but the source address would be translated to theorigin address.

C.

The source address would not change, but the destination address would be translated to the NAT’s address.

D.

The destination address would not change, but the source address would be translated to the NAT’s address.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 84

There are many user roles configurable on the BIG-IP ASM System. Which of the following user roles have access to make changes to ASM policies? (Choose three.)

 

A.

Guest

B.

Operator

C.

Administrator

D.

Web Application Security Editor

E.

Web Application Security Administrator

 

Correct Answer: CDE

 

 

QUESTION 85

Learning suggestions in the Policy Building pages allow for which of the following? (Choose two.)

 

A.

XML-based parameters and associated schema are automatically learned.

B.

Blocking response pages can be automatically generated from web site content.

C.

Flow level parameters are displayed when found and can be accepted into the current policy.

D.

The administrator may modify whether the BIG-IP ASM System will learn, alarm, or block detected violations.

E.

Maximum acceptable values for length violations are calculated and can be accepted into the security policy by the administrator.

 

Correct Answer: CE

 

 

QUESTION 86

The following request is sent to the BIG-IP ASM System:

 

GET

 

http://www.example.local/financials/week1.xls?display=yes

 

&user=john&logon=true

 

Which of the following components in this requests line represent the query string?

 

A.

.xls

B.

/week1.xls

C.

/financials/week1.xls

D.

display=yes&user=john&logon=true

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 87

Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using SSL offload?

 

A.

It increases the bandwidth between the client and LTM.

B.

It enables LTM to decrypt traffic, examine the payload, and then re-encrypt before sending it to a pool member.

C.

The organization requires far less SSL certificates.

D.

The CPU processing load on backend servers is reduced.

E.

It enables iRules to be used on traffic arriving to LTM that is encrypted.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 88

If the BIG-IP device is NOT always located between the client and the server, it will NOT provide full optimization and security.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 89

Which statement describes advanced shell access correctly? Which statement describes advanced shell access correctly?

 

A.

The context determines the values of commands that vary between client and server.

B.

The context has no impact on events.

C.

The context determines which events are available for iRule processing.

D.

The context determines which pools are available for load balancing.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 90

The APM Dashboard enables administrators to monitor which two of these metrics? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Number of active sessions

B.

Number of new sessions

C.

Number of denied users

D.

Number of users from each country

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 91

In order to further accelerate applications, the external router can direct subsequent client traffic to bypass LTM and communicate directly with the server.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 92

Another name for the F5 OneConnect feature is TCP multiplexing.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 93

Which three of the following must be done in order for GTM to properly communicate LTM? (Choose three.)

 

A.

Connect the GTM and LTM with a network crossover cable.

B.

Synchronize the big3d versions between GTM and LTM.

C.

Add the LTM object to the GTM configuration.

D.

Configure the GTM and LTM to we MAC masquerading.

E.

Ensure that GTM and LTM use the same floating IP address.

F.

Exchange SSL certificates between the two devices.

 

Correct Answer: BCF

 

 

QUESTION 94

Which three iRule events are likely to be seen in iRules designed to select a pool for load balancing. (Choose three)

 

A.

CLIENT_DATA

B.

SERVER_DATA

C.

HTTP_REQUEST

D.

HTTP_RESPONSE

E.

CLIENT_ACCEPTED

F.

SERVER_SELECTED

G.

SERVER_CONNECTED

 

Correct Answer: ACE

 

 

QUESTION 95

When building a policy based on live traffic using the automated policy builder, which of the following elements will not be taken into account when analyzing the traffic?

 

A.

The size of the response

B.

The requested resource (URI)

C.

The response code from the web server

D.

The parameter values of static based parameters

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 96

When defining a load balancing pool using the command line, if the load balancing method is not specified, what is the result?

 

A.

The default load balancing method would be used.

B.

The load balancing method of the previous pool would be used.

C.

The system would prompt the user for a load balancing method.

D.

An error would be displayed since no load balancing method was specified.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 97

When is a Virtual Server hosted by an LTM System defined with two IP addresses?

 

A.

Two addresses are used to define the Virtual Server when it is managed by redundant LTM Systems.

B.

Two addresses are used to define some Virtual Servers so that the GTM System can choose the better address when resolving the name.

C.

Two addresses are used to define Virtual Servers when the LTM System hosting it is behind a firewall that is translating the Virtual Server address.

D.

Two addresses are used to define a Virtual Server when the Wide-IP should resolve to a different address depending on which LTM System is active.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 98

Listeners that correspond to nonfloating self IP addresses are stored in which configuration file?

 

A.

/config/BIG-IP.conf

B.

/config/BIG-IP_base.conf

C.

/config/gtm/wideip.conf

D.

/config/BIG-IP_local.conf

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 99

To make complex access policies easier to manage, an administrator can create a policy containing several policy actions, and then add instances of it within the policy using the ________. (Fill in)

 

A.

Deployment Wizard

B.

Setup Wizard

C.

Policy Wizard

D.

Visual Wizard

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 100

Which three of these scenarios should you identify as being an APM opportunity? (Choose three.)

 

A.

An organization using Novell Netware for authentication.

B.

An organization that has been recently fined for failing security compliance.

C.

An organization with a traveling sales force.

D.

An organization with a single location and no remote employees.

E.

An organization that needs to ensure users are using Symantec antivirus software.

F.

An organization sharing a public Web site for all Internet users.

 

Correct Answer: BCE

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps