2019 Free F5 EnsurePass 101 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePass Dumps

101 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/101.html

 

QUESTION 101

Which two statements are true concerning the default communication between a redundant pair of BIG-IP systems? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Synchronization occurs via a TCP connection using ports 683 and 684.

B.

Connection mirroring data is shared via a TCP connection using port 1028.

C.

Persistence mirroring data is shared via a TCP connection using port 1028.

D.

Connection mirroring data is shared through the serial failover cable unless network failover is enabled.

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 102

Which must be sent to the license server to generate a new license?

 

A.

the system’s dossier

B.

the system’s host name

C.

the system’s base license

D.

the system’s purchase order number

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 103

An F5 customer must install WebAccelerator on top of LTM:

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 104

Using IP Geolocation, an organization can always direct a client request from France to a data enter in Dublin.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 105

CSRF is difficult to detect because:

 

A.

The attacks are requests a user should be allowed to make

B.

The attacks always utilize obfuscation

C.

The attacks are always encrypted

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 106

Which two are events that can be used to trigger GTM iRule data processing? (Choose two.)

 

A.

LB_FAILED

B.

DNS_REQUEST

C.

HTTP REQUEST

D.

CLIENT_ACCEPTED

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 107

Which of the following is a language used for content provided by a web server to a web client?

 

A.

FTP

B.

TCP

C.

HTTP

D.

HTML

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 108

As a part of the Setup Utility, the administrator sets the host name for the BIG-IP. What would be the result if the two systems in a redundant pair were set to the same host name?

 

A.

Host names do not matter in redundant pair communication.

B.

In a redundant pair, the two systems will always have the same host name. The parameter is synchronized between the systems.

C.

The first time the systems are synchronized the receiving system will be assigned the same self-IP addresses as the source system.

D.

When the administrator attempts to access the configuration utility using the host name, they will always connect to the active system.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 109

When a business is hacked, they often lose more than money. What are the other consequences to a business as a result of being hacked? Select two.

 

A.

Helpful third party reviews of the security needs of the customer’s web applications.

B.

Valuable free press that occurs as companies address hacking incidents.

C.

Penalties related to non-compliance with laws and regulations.

D.

Final resolution of all security vulnerabilities of the business’ web applications.

E.

Loss of customers when slow connections drive customers to competitor’s site.

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 110

A BIG-IP has two load balancing virtual servers at 150.150.10.10:80 and 150.150.10.10:443. The port 80 virtual server has SNAT automap configured. There is also a SNAT configured at 150.150.10.11 set for a source address range of 200.200.1.0 / 255.255.255.0. All other settings are at their default states. If a client with the IP address 200.200.1.1 sends a request to https://150.150.10.10, what is the source IP address when the associated packet is sent to the pool member?

 

A.

200.200.1.1

B.

150.150.10.11

C.

Floating self IP address on VLAN where the packet leaves the system

D.

Floating self IP address on VLAN where the packet arrives on the system

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 111

Which event is always triggered when a client initially connects to a virtual server configured with an HTTP profile?

 

A.

HTTP_DATA

B.

CLIENT_DATA

C.

HTTP_REQUEST

D.

CLIENT_ACCEPTED

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 112

A pool is using Global Availability as its load balancing method (Alternate:Round Robin; Fallback: Return to DNS). The last five resolutions have been C, D, C, D, C. Given the current conditions shown in the table, which address will be used for the next resolution?

 

A.

A

B.

B

C.

C

D.

D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 113

A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:any and has the following iRule associated with it:

 

clip_image002

 

A.

pool1

B.

pool2

C.

None. The request will be dropped.

D.

Unknown. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 114

When configuring a Virtual Server to use an iRule with an HTTP_REQUEST event, which lists required steps in a proper order to create all necessary objects?

 

A.

create profiles, create the iRule, create required pools, create the Virtual Server

B.

create the Virtual Server, create required pools, create the iRule, edit the Virtual Server

C.

create a custom HTTP profile, create required pools, create the Virtual Server, create the iRule

D.

create required pools, create a custom HTTP profile, create the iRule, create the Virtual Server

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 115

The LTM “Manager” authentication role can create iRules.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 116

How is MAC masquerading configured?

 

A.

Specify the desired MAC address for each VLAN for which you want this feature enabled.

B.

Specify the desired MAC address for each self-IP address for which you want this feature enabled.

C.

Specify the desired MAC address for each VLAN on the active system and synchronize the systems.

D.

Specify the desired MAC address for each floating self-IP address for which you want this feature enabled.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 117

Which of these statements about a stream profile is false?

 

A.

It is applied to an HTTP class profile.

B.

It is not recommended for telnet traffic.

C.

It can replace one data string for another for all traffic going through a virtual server.

D.

It applies to both inbound and outbound traffic.

E.

It will not inspect HTTP headers when an HTTP profile is present.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 118

Which two of the following statements about how TMOS typically manages traffic between a client and server are accurate? (Choose two.)

 

A.

It changes the destination address before forwarding a request to the server.

B.

It changes the destination address before sending a response to the client.

C.

It changes the source address before sending a response to the client.

D.

It changes the source address before forwarding a request to the server.

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 119

When an administrator creates a new access policy in the Visual Policy Editor, which three options are included by default? (Choose three.)

 

A.

A fallback option

B.

An Allow Ad box

C.

A Deny End box

D.

An empty Resource Assign item

E.

A Start box

F.

A Block All option

 

Correct Answer: ACE

 

 

QUESTION 120

Which of the following are properties of an ASM logging profile? (Choose three.)

 

A.

storage type

B.

storage filter

C.

storage policy

D.

web application

 

Correct Answer: AB

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps