2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePass
Exam Dumps
CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF
2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF

 

QUESTION 11

File integrity monitoring states the following files have been changed without a written request or approved change. The following change has been made:

 

chmod 777 -Rv /usr

 

Which of the following may be occurring?

 

A.

The ownership pf /usr has been changed to the current user.

B.

Administrative functions have been locked from users.

C.

Administrative commands have been made world readable/writable.

D.

The ownership of/usr has been changed to the root user.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 12

As part of the SDLC, software developers are testing the security of a new web application by inputting large amounts of random data. Which of the following types of testing is being performed?

 

A.

Fuzzing

B.

Regression testing

C.

Stress testing

D.

Input validation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 13

A security analyst is creating baseline system images to remediate vulnerabilities found in different operating systems. Each image needs to be scanned before it is deployed. The security analyst must ensure the configurations match industry standard benchmarks and the process can be repeated frequently. Which of the following vulnerability options would BEST create the process requirements?

 

A.

Utilizing an operating system SCAP plugin

B.

Utilizing an authorized credential scan

C.

Utilizing a non-credential scan

D.

Utilizing a known malware plugin

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 14

While a threat intelligence analyst was researching an indicator of compromise on a search engine, the web proxy generated an alert regarding the same indicator. The threat intelligence analyst states that related sites were not visited but were searched for in a search engine. Which of the following MOST likely happened in this situation?

 

A.

The analyst is not using the standard approved browser.

B.

The analyst accidently clicked a link related to the indicator.

C.

The analyst has prefetch enabled on the browser in use.

D.

The alert in unrelated to the analyst’s search.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 15

A cybersecurity analyst is completing an organization’s vulnerability report and wants it to reflect assets accurately. Which of the following items should be in the report?

 

A.

Processor utilization

B.

Virtual hosts

C.

Organizational governance

D.

Log disposition

E.

Asset isolation

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 16

A security analyst is adding input to the incident response communication plan. A company officer has suggested that if a data breach occurs, only affected parties should be notified to keep an incident from becoming a media headline. Which of the following should the analyst recommend to the company officer?

 

A.

The first responder should contact law enforcement upon confirmation of a security incident in order for a forensics team to preserve chain of custody.

B.

Guidance from laws and regulations should be considered when deciding who must be notified in order to avoid fines and judgements from non-compliance.

C.

An externally hosted website should be prepared in advance to ensure that when an incident occurs victims have timely access to notifications from a non-compromised recourse.

D.

The HR department should have information security personnel who are involved in the investigation of the incident sign non-disclosure agreements so the company cannot be held liable for customer data that might be viewed during an investigation.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17

An alert has been distributed throughout the information security community regarding a critical Apache vulnerability. Which of the following courses of action would ONLY identify the known vulnerability?

 

A.

Perform an unauthenticated vulnerability scan on all servers in the environment.

B.

Perform a scan for the specific vulnerability on all web servers.

C.

Perform a web vulnerability scan on all servers in the environment.

D.

Perform an authenticated scan on all web servers in the environment.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 18

After completing a vulnerability scan, the following output was noted:

 

image006[7]

 

Which of the following vulnerabilities has been identified?

 

A.

PKI transfer vulnerability.

B.

Active Directory encryption vulnerability.

C.

Web application cryptography vulnerability.

D.

VPN tunnel vulnerability.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 19

An organization uses Common Vulnerability Scoring System (CVSS) scores to prioritize remediation of vulnerabilities. Management wants to modify the priorities based on a difficulty factor so that vulnerabilities with lower CVSS scores may get a higher priority if they are easier to implement with less risk to system functionality. Management also wants to quantify the priority. Which of the following would achieve management’s objective?

 

A.

(CVSS Score) * Difficulty = PriorityWhere Difficulty is a range from 0.1 to 1.0 with 1.0 being easiest and lowest risk to implement

B.

(CVSS Score) * Difficulty = PriorityWhere Difficulty is a range from 1 to 5 with 1 being easiest and lowest risk to implement

C.

(CVSS Score) / Difficulty = PriorityWhere Difficulty is a range from 1 to 10 with 10 being easiest and lowest risk to implement

D.

((CVSS Score) * 2) / Difficulty = PriorityWhere CVSS Score is weighted and Difficulty is a range from 1 to 5 with 5 being easiest and lowest risk to implement

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 20

After reviewing the following packet, a cybersecurity analyst has discovered an unauthorized service is running on a company’s computer.

 

image007[7]

 

Which of the following ACLs, if implemented, will prevent further access ONLY to the unauthorized service and will not impact other services?

 

A.

DENY TCP ANY HOST 10.38.219.20 EQ 3389

B.

DENY IP HOST 10.38.219.20 ANY EQ 25

C.

DENY IP HOST192.168.1.10 HOST 10.38.219.20 EQ 3389

D.

DENY TCP ANY HOST 192.168.1.10 EQ 25

 

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps