2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 61 Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four.)   A. :: B. ::192:168:0:1 C. 2000:: D. 2001:3452:4952:2837:: E. 2002:c0a8:101::42 F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101   Correct Answer: ABEF Explanation: http://www.intermapper.com/ipv6validator http://www.ripe.net/lir-services/new-lir/ipv6_reference_card.pdf       QUESTION 62 Which characteristics are Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF   Ticket 3: OSPF Authentication (QUESTION 61 ~ QUESTION 63) Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)   Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002 HSRP is running between DSW1 Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 9

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 81 The network manager has requested that several new VLANs (VLAN 10, 20, and 30) are allowed to traverse the switch trunk interface. After the command switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,20,30 is issued, all other existing VLANs no longer pass traffic over the trunk. What is the root cause of the problem?   A. The command effectively removed all other working VLANs and replaced them with the new VLANs. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 8

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 71 Adam works as a professional Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator. He has been assigned with the project of investigating an iPod, which is suspected to contain some explicit material. Adam wants to connect the compromised iPod to his system, which is running on Windows XP (SP2) operating system. He doubts that connecting the iPod with his computer may change some evidences and settings in the iPod. He wants to Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 51 Given the following access log:     Which of the following accurately describes what this log displays?   A. A vulnerability in jQuery B. Application integration with an externally hosted database C. A vulnerability scan performed from the Internet D. A vulnerability in Javascript   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 52 The new Chief Technology Officer (CTO) Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?   A. Phishing B. Social engineering C. Man-in-the-middle D. Shoulder surfing   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 42 A security audit revealed Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 8

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 71 Which statement about restrictions for multichassis LACP is true?   A. It is available only on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series chassis. B. It does not support 1Gb links. C. Converting a port channel to mLACP can cause a service disruption. D. It is not available in VSS.   Correct Answer: C Explanation: When configuring mLACP for Server Access, follow these guidelines and restrictions: Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 61 Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally:   monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 - 8, 39, 52   What is the result of the implemented command?   A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface. B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface. C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 61 Mark is the Administrator of a Linux computer. He wants to check the status of failed Telnet-based login attempts on the Linux computer. Which of the following shell commands will he use to accomplish the task?   A. GREP B. CP C. FSCK D. CAT   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 62 Which of the following tools are used for footprinting? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 70-740 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 10

EnsurePass Dumps 70-740 Dumps VCE and PDF http://www.ensurepass.com/70-740.html  QUESTION 81 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.  Your network contains an Active Directory forest.  You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines.  You Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 70-740 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 9

EnsurePass Dumps 70-740 Dumps VCE and PDF http://www.ensurepass.com/70-740.html    QUESTION 71 Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper- V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.  You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.  Which component should you install?  A.the Multipath I/O featureB.the Routing role serviceC.the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 51 Which address type does a switch use to make selective forwarding decisions?   A. Source IP address B. Destination IP address C. Source and destination IP address D. Source MAC address E. Destination MAC address   Correct Answer: E Explanation: Switches analyze the destination MAC to make its forwarding decision since it is a layer 2 device. Routers use the destination IP Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 Which two options will help to solve the problem of a network that is suffering a broadcast storm? (Choose two.)   A. a bridge B. a router C. a hub D. a Layer 3 switch E. an access point   Correct Answer: BD Explanation: Routers and layer 3 switches will not propagate broadcast traffic beyond the local segment, so the use of these devices is the best method for eliminating Read more [...]

2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 10

EnsurePass Dumps 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html    QUESTION 181 You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN. Which statement about the laptop configuration and wireless connection is true?  A.Install a USB wireless adapter and configureB.Install Apple EAP-Fast plug-in and configureC.Install Cisco AnyConnect v2.4 and Read more [...]

2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 9

EnsurePass Dumps 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html  QUESTION 161 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows you to set the parameters that are needed to connect to the wireless network?  A.NAMB.DARTC.postureD.telemetry  Correct Answer: A    QUESTION 162 Refer to the exhibit. Which syslog facility option is shown?    A.an information field, which is added to every message that comes from the WLCB.a security feature, which is set on the syslog serverC.the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 31 A cybersecurity analyst has been asked to follow a corporate process that will be used to manage vulnerabilities for an organization. The analyst notices the policy has not been updated in three years. Which of the following should the analyst check to ensure the policy is still accurate?   A. Threat intelligence reports B. Technical constraints C. Corporate minutes D. Governing regulations Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 21 A project lead is reviewing the statement of work for an upcoming project that is focused on identifying potential weaknesses in the organization's internal and external network infrastructure. As part of the project, a team of external contractors will attempt to employ various attacks against the organization. The statement of work specifically addresses the utilization of an automated tool to probe network Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 16 An employee is unable to view in-office network folders while working at home. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?   A. Untrusted software B. Outdatedantivirus C. MDM policies D. Inactive VPNs   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 17 Ann, a user, calls a technician and reports that her PC will not boot. The technician confirms the memory, power supply, and monitor are allworking. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 A user calls the help desk regarding a new Windows issues that started in the morning. The user can no longer use any locallyattached devices, such as a mouse or a printer, and a reboot did not fix the problem. Which of the following would MOST likely fix the issue?   A. Roll back updates B. Disable the Windows Update service C. Check for updates D. Restore hidden updates   Correct Answer: A     Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 16 A technician is troubleshooting what appears to be a RAM issue on a PC. Which of the following symptoms would indicate if this is a RAM issue?   A. POST code beeps B. Distended capacitors C. Continuous reboots D. Wrong BIOS time   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 17 An end user wants to have a second monitor installed on a laptop. Which of the following would allow a technician to configure the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 Which of the following peripherals would a company use to take inventory quickly and update price tags for products? (Choose two.)   A. Barcode scanner B. Label printer C. Magnetic reader D. KVM switch E. NFC device F. Flatted scanner   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 12 A technician replaced a broken LED screen on a mobile computer. The operating system can be seen perfectly on screen, Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 51 Which of the following file systems is designed by Sun Microsystems?   A. NTFS B. CIFS C. ext2 D. ZFS   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 52 Mark works as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. Mark installs a Checkpoint Firewall NGX on a SecurePlatform device. He performs a scheduled backup of his system settings and products configuration. Read more [...]
  • Categories

  • Tags

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Exams

  • Hot Catageories

  • microsoft dumps

    62-193 Dumps
    70-243 Dumps
    70-246 Dumps
    70-247 Dumps
    70-331 Dumps
    70-332 Dumps
    70-333 Dumps
    70-334 Dumps
    70-339 Dumps
    70-341 Dumps
    70-342 Dumps
    70-345 Dumps
    70-346 Dumps
    70-347 Dumps
    70-348 Dumps
    70-354 Dumps
    70-355 Dumps
    70-357 Dumps
    70-383 Dumps
    70-384 Dumps
    70-385 Dumps
    70-398 Dumps
    70-410 Dumps
    70-411 Dumps
    70-412 Dumps
    70-413 Dumps
    70-414 Dumps
    70-417 Dumps
    70-461 Dumps
    70-462 Dumps
    70-463 Dumps
    70-464 Dumps
    70-465 Dumps
    70-466 Dumps
    70-467 Dumps
    70-469 Dumps
    70-470 Dumps
    70-473 Dumps
    70-475 Dumps
    70-480 Dumps
    70-481 Dumps
    70-482 Dumps
    70-483 Dumps
    70-484 Dumps
    70-485 Dumps
    70-486 Dumps
    70-487 Dumps
    70-488 Dumps
    70-489 Dumps
    70-490 Dumps
    70-491 Dumps
    70-492 Dumps
    70-494 Dumps
    70-496 Dumps
    70-497 Dumps
    70-498 Dumps
    70-499 Dumps
    70-517 Dumps
    70-532 Dumps
    70-533 Dumps
    70-534 Dumps
    70-535 Dumps
    70-537 Dumps
    70-640 Dumps
    70-642 Dumps
    70-646 Dumps
    70-673 Dumps
    70-680 Dumps
    70-681 Dumps
    70-682 Dumps
    70-684 Dumps
    70-685 Dumps
    70-686 Dumps
    70-687 Dumps
    70-688 Dumps
    70-689 Dumps
    70-692 Dumps
    70-694 Dumps
    70-695 Dumps
    70-696 Dumps
    70-697 Dumps
    70-698 Dumps
    70-703 Dumps
    70-705 Dumps
    70-713 Dumps
    70-734 Dumps
    70-735 Dumps
    70-740 Dumps
    70-741 Dumps
    70-742 Dumps
    70-743 Dumps
    70-744 Dumps
    70-745 Dumps
    70-761 Dumps
    70-762 Dumps
    70-764 Dumps
    70-765 Dumps
    70-767 Dumps
    70-768 Dumps
    70-773 Dumps
    70-774 Dumps
    70-775 Dumps
    70-776 Dumps
    70-778 Dumps
    70-779 Dumps
    70-980 Dumps
    70-981 Dumps
    70-982 Dumps
    74-343 Dumps
    74-344 Dumps
    74-409 Dumps
    74-678 Dumps
    74-697 Dumps
    77-418 Dumps
    77-419 Dumps
    77-420 Dumps
    77-421 Dumps
    77-422 Dumps
    77-423 Dumps
    77-424 Dumps
    77-425 Dumps
    77-426 Dumps
    77-427 Dumps
    77-428 Dumps
    77-600 Dumps
    77-601 Dumps
    77-602 Dumps
    77-603 Dumps
    77-604 Dumps
    77-605 Dumps
    77-725 Dumps
    77-726 Dumps
    77-727 Dumps
    77-728 Dumps
    77-729 Dumps
    77-730 Dumps
    77-731 Dumps
    77-853 Dumps
    77-881 Dumps
    77-882 Dumps
    77-883 Dumps
    77-884 Dumps
    77-885 Dumps
    77-886 Dumps
    77-887 Dumps
    77-888 Dumps
    77-891 Dumps
    98-349 Dumps
    98-361 Dumps
    98-362 Dumps
    98-363 Dumps
    98-364 Dumps
    98-365 Dumps
    98-366 Dumps
    98-367 Dumps
    98-368 Dumps
    98-369 Dumps
    98-372 Dumps
    98-373 Dumps
    98-374 Dumps
    98-375 Dumps
    98-379 Dumps
    98-380 Dumps
    98-381 Dumps
    98-382 Dumps
    98-383 Dumps
    98-388 Dumps
    AZ-100 Dumps
    AZ-101 Dumps
    AZ-102 Dumps
    INF-203x Dumps
    INF-204x Dumps
    INF-205x Dumps
    INF-206x Dumps
    MB2-700 Dumps
    MB2-701 Dumps
    MB2-702 Dumps
    MB2-703 Dumps
    MB2-704 Dumps
    MB2-706 Dumps
    MB2-707 Dumps
    MB2-708 Dumps
    MB2-709 Dumps
    MB2-710 Dumps
    MB2-711 Dumps
    MB2-712 Dumps
    MB2-713 Dumps
    MB2-714 Dumps
    MB2-715 Dumps
    MB2-716 Dumps
    MB2-717 Dumps
    MB2-718 Dumps
    MB2-719 Dumps
    MB2-877 Dumps
    MB5-705 Dumps
    MB6-700 Dumps
    MB6-701 Dumps
    MB6-702 Dumps
    MB6-703 Dumps
    MB6-704 Dumps
    MB6-705 Dumps
    MB6-884 Dumps
    MB6-885 Dumps
    MB6-886 Dumps
    MB6-889 Dumps
    MB6-890 Dumps
    MB6-892 Dumps
    MB6-893 Dumps
    MB6-894 Dumps
    MB6-895 Dumps
    MB6-896 Dumps
    MB6-897 Dumps
    MB6-898 Dumps